• ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Auto
  • IC4A/ECAC
  • NCCAA
  • NAIA A
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • NEICAAA
  • NJCAA DI
  • NAIA B
  • Date: 03/29 - 04/01/17
  • Location: Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX
100 Meters Univ/Coll Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 2.1
1. Williams, Kendal SO-2 Georgia 9.99 -  
2. Thymes, Just'N SR-4 USC 10.08 -  
3. Larkins, Micah SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.20 -  
4. Brock, TJ FR-1 USC 10.21 -  
5. Miller, Jalen JR-3 TCU 10.42 -  
6. Mutanga, Tinashe SR-4 LSU 10.48 -  
7. Clarke, Edward SO-2 Florida State 10.54 -  
8. Tsumba, Tatenda SR-4 BYU 10.56 -  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Williams, Kendal SO-2 Georgia 10.06 1.4 2(1)  
2. Thymes, Just'N SR-4 USC 10.14 1.4 2(2)  
3. Tsumba, Tatenda SR-4 BYU 10.19 1.7 3(1)  
4. Miller, Jalen JR-3 TCU 10.22 4.3 1(1)  
5. Larkins, Micah SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.26 3.0 4(1)  
6. Clarke, Edward SO-2 Florida State 10.27 4.3 1(2)  
7. Brock, TJ FR-1 USC 10.30 1.7 3(2)  
8. Mutanga, Tinashe SR-4 LSU 10.38 1.4 2(3)  
9. Rose, Stephen JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.39 3.0 4(2)
10. Williams, Waseem FR-1 Purdue 10.39 5.1 11(1)  
11. Palmer, Oraine SO-2 Wiley 10.40 1.4 2(4)
12. Anumnu, Charles SR-4 Texas 10.41 1.7 3(3)  
13. Omoera, Samuel SO-2 Prairie View 10.42 2.6 6(1)  
14. Smith, Kwadarrius JR-3 Akron 10.42 1.7 3(4)  
15. Winfrey, Khalil FR-1 Washington 10.43 4.8 10(1)  
16. Parker, Marcus FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.44 2.9 5(1)
17. Wilson, Malik JR-3 Baylor 10.44 2.9 5(2)  
18. Ntreh, Christopher SO-2 Texas 10.46 2.9 5(3)  
19. Campbell, Keon SR-4 Prairie View 10.47 1.4 2(5)  
20. Resais , Cliff JR-3 SE Louisiana 10.47 2.7 9(1)  
21. Lewis III, John SO-2 Houston 10.48 2.6 6(2)  
22. Williams, Gawain JR-3 South Dakota 10.48 3.0 4(3)  
23. Smith, Tyler SO-2 McNeese State 10.49 2.9 5(4)  
24. Flowers, Darrion SO-2 TCU 10.49 3.0 4(4)  
24. Johnson, Melvin FR-1 Western Texas College 10.49 4.8 10(2)
26. Brown, Clark FR-1 BYU 10.50 2.7 9(2)  
27. Smith, Roberto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.50 1.4 2(6)
28. VanAssche, Jeremy JR-3 Eastern Washington 10.50 4.3 1(3)  
29. Kennedy, Isaiah SR-4 Northern Arizona 10.51 4.3 1(4)  
30. Flynn, Justin SR-4 Boston U. 10.51 2.5 7(1)
31. Morain, Moriba JR-3 Wiley 10.51 3.0 4(5)
32. Strong, Lucas SR-4 Washington 10.52 3.3 12(1)  
33. Wesley, Bennie JR-3 Oklahoma 10.53 2.6 6(3)  
33. Harris, Kent FR-1 Long Beach St. 10.53 5.1 11(2)  
33. Bishop, Andrew SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.53 2.5 7(2)
33. San Jose Lorza, Sergio SR-4 Hillsdale 10.53 4.8 10(3)
37. Jewell, Zachary FR-1 Central Arkansas 10.54 4.8 10(4)  
38. Henry, Ivan SO-2 Kansas 10.54 5.1 11(3)  
39. James, Tre FR-1 Southern Utah 10.55 2.5 7(3)  
40. Haynes, Deontre SO-2 UT-Arlington 10.55 2.7 8(1)  
41. Lilley, Djiron SO-2 Rogers State 10.58 2.5 7(4)
42. Williams, Caleb SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 10.58 2.7 8(2)
43. Dawkins, Mikael SO-2 UTSA 10.58 2.7 9(3)  
44. Turner, Kenneth SR-4 Angelo State 10.58 2.7 9(4)
45. Coronado-Clark, Jullian SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 10.60 3.0 4(6)
46. Bell, Ricky SR-4 Rogers State 10.60 2.7 8(3)
47. Pitts, Jamal SR-4 Florida State 10.60 3.0 4(7)  
48. Lucas, Jordan FR-1 Washington 10.61 5.1 11(4)  
48. Onwuzurike, Chiebuka FR-1 Boston U. 10.61 2.5 7(5)
50. Reagan, Joe SO-2 South Dakota 10.61 4.8 10(5)  
51. Frickey, Todd SR-4 Hillsdale 10.62 2.6 6(4)  
52. Hislop, Akanni FR-1 LSU 10.62 2.9 5(5)  
53. Comick, Jace FR-1 Texas A&M 10.63 1.7 3(5)  
54. Davis, Delano SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 10.63 2.6 6(5)
55. Sutton, Keion FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.63 2.6 6(6)
56. Frazier, Trevious FR-1 Clemson 10.63 2.9 5(6)  
57. Braxton, Ian FR-1 Baylor 10.65 2.7 9(5)  
58. Tchenawou, Kossi JR-3 Northern Arizona 10.66 1.7 3(6)  
59. Davis, Louis FR-1 Western Texas College 10.66 2.7 8(4)  
60. Harry, Kie'ave FR-1 Texas College 10.67 3.3 12(2)
61. Woods, Malcolm SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 10.68 4.8 10(6)  
62. Handley, Todd SR-4 West Texas A&M 10.68 4.3 1(5)  
63. Mathis, Niager JR-3 Missouri 10.70 2.5 7(6)  
64. Prejean, Cameron SO-2 Houston 10.71 2.7 8(5)  
65. Gray, Demarviae FR-1 UT-Arlington 10.71 2.7 9(6)  
66. Hartley, Jaron JR-3 Kansas 10.71 2.5 7(7)  
67. Hall, Jacques SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 10.74 4.3 1(6)  
68. Brown, Jalen FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 10.74 2.7 8(6)  
69. Scott, Kyler FR-1 Sam Houston St. 10.75 3.3 12(3)  
70. Montgomery, Kahmari SO-2 Missouri 10.76 2.5 7(8)  
71. Shilling, Ty JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.76 3.3 12(4)  
72. Lewis, Semaj FR-1 UL-Monroe 10.76 4.0 13(1)  
73. Fisher, James SR-4 Northern Arizona 10.77 2.9 5(7)  
74. Zajdel, Zachary SO-2 Notre Dame 10.78 2.7 9(7)  
75. Felix, Chris FR-1 Jackson State 10.78 5.1 11(5)  
76. Mansfield, Donovan FR-1 Texas College 10.81 4.0 13(2)  
77. Chier, Aaron   Drake 10.82 2.7 8(7)  
78. Bell, Jailen FR-1 Jackson State 10.82 4.0 13(3)  
79. Leuthner, Andrew SO-2 Incarnate Word 10.83 2.7 8(8)  
80. Young, Anthony SR-4 Akron 10.84 2.7 8(9)  
81. Grant, Tommy SR-4 Notre Dame 10.84 2.9 5(8)  
82. Raines, Jonathan SO-2 Georgia 10.86 2.5 7(9)  
83. Walls, Brandon SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 10.86 4.8 10(7)  
84. Bibbs, Travis SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.89 3.3 12(5)  
85. Sands, Alex FR-1 Clemson 10.90 2.6 6(7)  
86. Sherrill, Eli SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 10.90 2.7 9(8)  
87. Thony, Jack SR-4 South Dakota 10.93 5.1 11(6)  
88. Johnson, Terrance JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.94 4.0 13(4)  
89. McFail, Isaiah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 10.94 2.7 9(9)  
90. Richardson, Zach SO-2 UT-Tyler 10.96 4.0 13(5)  
91. Love, Jared JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 10.97 1.4 2(7)  
92. Armstead, Travonne FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.99 3.0 4(8)  
93. Fisher Jr., Vincent FR-1 Texas Southern 11.08 4.0 13(6)  
94. Struble, Jimmy SR-4 Lamar 11.12 3.3 12(6)  
95. Berry, Matthew   East TX Baptist 11.21 4.0 13(7)  
96. Grant, Shaquille SR-4 Hendrix 11.22 4.0 13(8)  
97. Lightfoot, Thomas SR-4 Lamar 11.35 5.1 11(7)  
98. Thomas, Kemoi SR-4 Grambling 12.44 5.1 11(8)  
99. Smalling, Shivnarine FR-1 Western Texas College 12.83 1.4 2(8)  
  Ferguson, Emeilo JR-3 TCU FS 1.7 3  
  James, Amir JR-3 Northwestern St. FS 1.4 2  
  Cole, Clinton SO-2 Incarnate Word DNF 4.3 1  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 4.3
1. Miller, Jalen JR-3 TCU 10.22  
2. Clarke, Edward SO-2 Florida State 10.27  
3. VanAssche, Jeremy JR-3 Eastern Washington 10.50  
4. Kennedy, Isaiah SR-4 Northern Arizona 10.51  
5. Handley, Todd SR-4 West Texas A&M 10.68  
6. Hall, Jacques SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 10.74  
  Cole, Clinton SO-2 Incarnate Word DNF  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.4
1. Williams, Kendal SO-2 Georgia 10.06  
2. Thymes, Just'N SR-4 USC 10.14  
3. Mutanga, Tinashe SR-4 LSU 10.38  
4. Palmer, Oraine SO-2 Wiley 10.40
5. Campbell, Keon SR-4 Prairie View 10.47  
6. Smith, Roberto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.50
7. Love, Jared JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 10.97  
8. Smalling, Shivnarine FR-1 Western Texas College 12.83  
  James, Amir JR-3 Northwestern St. FS  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.7
1. Tsumba, Tatenda SR-4 BYU 10.19  
2. Brock, TJ FR-1 USC 10.30  
3. Anumnu, Charles SR-4 Texas 10.41  
4. Smith, Kwadarrius JR-3 Akron 10.42  
5. Comick, Jace FR-1 Texas A&M 10.63  
6. Tchenawou, Kossi JR-3 Northern Arizona 10.66  
  Ferguson, Emeilo JR-3 TCU FS  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.0
1. Larkins, Micah SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.26  
2. Rose, Stephen JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.39
3. Williams, Gawain JR-3 South Dakota 10.48  
4. Flowers, Darrion SO-2 TCU 10.49  
5. Morain, Moriba JR-3 Wiley 10.51
6. Coronado-Clark, Jullian SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 10.60
7. Pitts, Jamal SR-4 Florida State 10.60  
8. Armstead, Travonne FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.99  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.9
1. Parker, Marcus FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.44
2. Wilson, Malik JR-3 Baylor 10.44  
3. Ntreh, Christopher SO-2 Texas 10.46  
4. Smith, Tyler SO-2 McNeese State 10.49  
5. Hislop, Akanni FR-1 LSU 10.62  
6. Frazier, Trevious FR-1 Clemson 10.63  
7. Fisher, James SR-4 Northern Arizona 10.77  
8. Grant, Tommy SR-4 Notre Dame 10.84  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.6
1. Omoera, Samuel SO-2 Prairie View 10.42  
2. Lewis III, John SO-2 Houston 10.48  
3. Wesley, Bennie JR-3 Oklahoma 10.53  
4. Frickey, Todd SR-4 Hillsdale 10.62  
5. Davis, Delano SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 10.63
6. Sutton, Keion FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.63
7. Sands, Alex FR-1 Clemson 10.90  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.5
1. Flynn, Justin SR-4 Boston U. 10.51
2. Bishop, Andrew SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.53
3. James, Tre FR-1 Southern Utah 10.55  
4. Lilley, Djiron SO-2 Rogers State 10.58
5. Onwuzurike, Chiebuka FR-1 Boston U. 10.61
6. Mathis, Niager JR-3 Missouri 10.70  
7. Hartley, Jaron JR-3 Kansas 10.71  
8. Montgomery, Kahmari SO-2 Missouri 10.76  
9. Raines, Jonathan SO-2 Georgia 10.86  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.7
1. Haynes, Deontre SO-2 UT-Arlington 10.55  
2. Williams, Caleb SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 10.58
3. Bell, Ricky SR-4 Rogers State 10.60
4. Davis, Louis FR-1 Western Texas College 10.66  
5. Prejean, Cameron SO-2 Houston 10.71  
6. Brown, Jalen FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 10.74  
7. Chier, Aaron   Drake 10.82  
8. Leuthner, Andrew SO-2 Incarnate Word 10.83  
9. Young, Anthony SR-4 Akron 10.84  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.7
1. Resais , Cliff JR-3 SE Louisiana 10.47  
2. Brown, Clark FR-1 BYU 10.50  
3. Dawkins, Mikael SO-2 UTSA 10.58  
4. Turner, Kenneth SR-4 Angelo State 10.58
5. Braxton, Ian FR-1 Baylor 10.65  
6. Gray, Demarviae FR-1 UT-Arlington 10.71  
7. Zajdel, Zachary SO-2 Notre Dame 10.78  
8. Sherrill, Eli SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 10.90  
9. McFail, Isaiah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 10.94  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 10
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 4.8
1. Winfrey, Khalil FR-1 Washington 10.43  
2. Johnson, Melvin FR-1 Western Texas College 10.49
3. San Jose Lorza, Sergio SR-4 Hillsdale 10.53
4. Jewell, Zachary FR-1 Central Arkansas 10.54  
5. Reagan, Joe SO-2 South Dakota 10.61  
6. Woods, Malcolm SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 10.68  
7. Walls, Brandon SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 10.86  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 11
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 5.1
1. Williams, Waseem FR-1 Purdue 10.39  
2. Harris, Kent FR-1 Long Beach St. 10.53  
3. Henry, Ivan SO-2 Kansas 10.54  
4. Lucas, Jordan FR-1 Washington 10.61  
5. Felix, Chris FR-1 Jackson State 10.78  
6. Thony, Jack SR-4 South Dakota 10.93  
7. Lightfoot, Thomas SR-4 Lamar 11.35  
8. Thomas, Kemoi SR-4 Grambling 12.44  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 12
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.3
1. Strong, Lucas SR-4 Washington 10.52  
2. Harry, Kie'ave FR-1 Texas College 10.67
3. Scott, Kyler FR-1 Sam Houston St. 10.75  
4. Shilling, Ty JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.76  
5. Bibbs, Travis SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.89  
6. Struble, Jimmy SR-4 Lamar 11.12  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 13
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 4.0
1. Lewis, Semaj FR-1 UL-Monroe 10.76  
2. Mansfield, Donovan FR-1 Texas College 10.81  
3. Bell, Jailen FR-1 Jackson State 10.82  
4. Johnson, Terrance JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.94  
5. Richardson, Zach SO-2 UT-Tyler 10.96  
6. Fisher Jr., Vincent FR-1 Texas Southern 11.08  
7. Berry, Matthew   East TX Baptist 11.21  
8. Grant, Shaquille SR-4 Hendrix 11.22  
 
100 Meters HS Div. I Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 0.7
1. Williams, Joe   Bremond 10.59 -  
2. Crawford, Jaquayln   Rockdale 10.70 -  
3. Norman, Andre   Celina 10.77 -  
4. Fields , Izaiah   Curtis 10.78 -  
5. Hooper Price, Genson   St. Johns School 10.92 -  
6. Rippy, Jake   Dallas Christian School 11.13 -  
7. Houston, Bryson   Greenhill School 11.21 -  
8. Mitchusson, Myles   Pottsboro 13.03 -  
100 Meters HS Div. I Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Williams, Joe   Bremond 10.47 4.2 1(1)  
2. Turner, Roman   Wichita Falls Hirschi 10.51 3.5 2(1)  
3. Crawford, Jaquayln   Rockdale 10.65 2.8 4(1)  
4. Mitchusson, Myles   Pottsboro 10.67 4.2 1(2)  
5. Norman, Andre   Celina 10.71 2.8 4(2)  
6. Fields , Izaiah   Curtis 10.72 4.2 1(3)  
7. Rippy, Jake   Dallas Christian School 10.76 4.2 1(4)  
8. Hooper Price, Genson   St. Johns School 10.85 2.8 4(3)  
9. Houston, Bryson   Greenhill School 10.90 4.2 1(5)  
10. Hosey, Orion   Goliad 10.93 2.8 4(4)  
11. Monroe, DeMitri   Van Vleck 10.95 2.8 4(5)  
12. Beason, Marquez   Bishop Dunne 10.97 1.8 3(1)  
13. Hall, Trent   Oakridge School 10.97 3.5 2(2)  
14. McCune, Kris   Dallas Christian School 11.01 2.8 4(6)  
15. Flonnory, Desmon   St. Joseph (Victoria) 11.01 2.8 4(7)  
16. Cumber, Christan   Mullen 11.02 4.2 1(6)  
17. Mingo-Long, Qays   Oaks Christian 11.04 3.5 2(3)  
18. Mitchell, Demarcus   Crandall 11.07 3.5 2(4)  
19. Chase, V'Ondrea   Smithville 11.09 1.8 3(2)  
20. Bell, Tremayne   Bishop Dunne 11.11 1.8 3(3)  
21. Wilson, Diante   La Pryor 11.12 3.5 2(5)  
22. Martin, Ryan   Stafford 11.14 2.8 4(8)  
23. Borner, Marquis   Dallas Carter 11.20 4.2 1(7)  
24. Vivens, A'Jon   Mullen 11.22 1.8 3(4)  
25. Mitchell, Dominic   Needville 11.48 3.5 2(6)  
26. Parr, Trevor   Goliad 11.52 1.8 3(5)  
100 Meters HS Div. I Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 4.2
1. Williams, Joe   Bremond 10.47  
2. Mitchusson, Myles   Pottsboro 10.67  
3. Fields , Izaiah   Curtis 10.72  
4. Rippy, Jake   Dallas Christian School 10.76  
5. Houston, Bryson   Greenhill School 10.90  
6. Cumber, Christan   Mullen 11.02  
7. Borner, Marquis   Dallas Carter 11.20  
100 Meters HS Div. I Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.5
1. Turner, Roman   Wichita Falls Hirschi 10.51  
2. Hall, Trent   Oakridge School 10.97  
3. Mingo-Long, Qays   Oaks Christian 11.04  
4. Mitchell, Demarcus   Crandall 11.07  
5. Wilson, Diante   La Pryor 11.12  
6. Mitchell, Dominic   Needville 11.48  
100 Meters HS Div. I Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.8
1. Beason, Marquez   Bishop Dunne 10.97  
2. Chase, V'Ondrea   Smithville 11.09  
3. Bell, Tremayne   Bishop Dunne 11.11  
4. Vivens, A'Jon   Mullen 11.22  
5. Parr, Trevor   Goliad 11.52  
100 Meters HS Div. I Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.8
1. Crawford, Jaquayln   Rockdale 10.65  
2. Norman, Andre   Celina 10.71  
3. Hooper Price, Genson   St. Johns School 10.85  
4. Hosey, Orion   Goliad 10.93  
5. Monroe, DeMitri   Van Vleck 10.95  
6. McCune, Kris   Dallas Christian School 11.01  
7. Flonnory, Desmon   St. Joseph (Victoria) 11.01  
8. Martin, Ryan   Stafford 11.14  
 
100 Meters HS Div. II Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 2.1
1. Sheffield, Joseph   Garland Rowlett 10.26 -  
2. Hulon Jr., Jeffery   Beaumont West Brook 10.34 -  
3. Jolivette, Caleb   Manvel High 10.45 -  
4. Rainey, Christopher   LC Clear Falls 10.46 -  
5. Carter, Kesean   The Woodlands 10.47 -  
6. Alexander, Nick   Garland Sachse 10.51 -  
7. Hooper, Sean   Keller Fossil Ridge 10.55 -  
8. Everly, Keishawn   Fort Worth Trimble Tech 10.57 -  
9. Johnson, Braydon   Arlington Bowie 10.60 -  
100 Meters HS Div. II Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Sheffield, Joseph   Garland Rowlett 10.35 3.3 5(1)  
2. Hulon Jr., Jeffery   Beaumont West Brook 10.36 1.9 1(1)  
3. Alexander, Nick   Garland Sachse 10.41 2.8 8(1)  
4. Carter, Kesean   The Woodlands 10.42 2.6 2(1)  
5. Rainey, Christopher   LC Clear Falls 10.45 3.1 3(1)  
6. Everly, Keishawn   Fort Worth Trimble Tech 10.48 5.7 6(1)  
7. Jolivette, Caleb   Manvel High 10.51 4.1 4(1)  
8. Hooper, Sean   Keller Fossil Ridge 10.55 3.1 3(2)  
9. Johnson, Braydon   Arlington Bowie 10.62 3.1 9(1)  
10. Appiah, Brock   Edmond North 10.62 1.9 1(2)  
11. Porter, Darien   Arlington Bowie 10.64 2.8 8(2)  
12. Ahmad, Kevon   Colleyville Heritage 10.66 1.9 1(3)  
13. Thompson, Brock   Denton Guyer 10.67 3.3 5(2)  
14. Sholars, Greg   Fort Worth Paschal 10.68 3.1 9(2)  
15. McDonald, Trent   Mansfield Legacy 10.68 4.1 4(2)  
16. Ford-Dement, Kaleb   Whitehouse 10.69 3.9 7(1)  
17. Melancon, Mason   Tomball Memorial 10.71 3.9 7(2)  
18. Smith, Jais   Mansfield Legacy 10.71 3.1 3(3)  
19. Siefa, Yanquoi   Houston Cypress Falls 10.72 2.8 8(3)  
20. Carbone, Austin   Richardson Berkner 10.72 3.9 7(3)  
21. Smith, Donovan   DeSoto 10.74 2.6 2(2)  
22. Anders, Myles   LC Clear Springs 10.74 3.3 5(3)  
23. Generette, Jaa'len   Haltom City Haltom 10.76 2.8 8(4)  
24. Pemberton, AJ   Killeen Harker Heights 10.76 3.1 9(3)  
25. Hooks, Zantyler   Corsicana 10.77 3.3 5(4)  
26. Wilson, Carlos   Killeen 10.77 3.3 5(5)  
27. Martin, Zac   Fort Bend Travis 10.77 3.1 3(4)  
28. Caine, Eric   Copperas Cove 10.78 3.9 7(4)  
28. Williams, Craig   Crosby 10.78 2.8 8(5)  
30. Johnson, Dayton   Arlington Martin 10.80 3.1 3(5)  
31. Jones, Elijah   Duncanville 10.81 3.1 9(4)  
32. Agim, Chidera   Fort Bend Ridge Point 10.83 2.6 2(3)  
33. Butler, Charles   DeSoto 10.83 3.3 5(6)  
34. Thompson, Darian   Corpus Christi Carroll 10.83 5.7 6(2)  
35. Polk, JaMicah   Corsicana 10.85 3.1 3(6)  
36. Woods, Alonzo   Humble Atascocita 10.85 4.1 4(3)  
37. Moreaux, Deshon   Beaumont Central 10.86 1.9 1(4)  
38. Smith, Kyle   Lewisville 10.87 2.8 8(6)  
39. Brawner, Paul   Fort Worth Trimble Tech 10.88 5.7 6(3)  
40. Jackson, Mackendrick   Duncanville 10.91 5.7 6(4)  
41. Nafe, Evan   Round Rock Cedar Ridge 10.92 3.9 7(5)  
42. Anderson, Christian   Houston Cypress Falls 10.95 2.6 2(4)  
43. Maas, Jon   San Antonio Clark 10.96 1.9 1(5)  
44. Sansing, Quinton   Floresville 10.96 5.7 6(5)  
45. Gamble, Jeremy   Houston Langham Creek 10.96 3.1 9(5)  
45. Ragsdale, Calen   Beaumont Central 10.96 1.9 1(6)  
47. Bailey, Kobe   Alvin 10.97 5.7 6(6)  
48. Seals, Jalen   Fort Worth Boswell 10.98 2.6 2(5)  
49. Shelton, Jacolby   Pearland Dawson 10.99 3.9 7(6)  
50. Miller, Chris   Denton 10.99 3.9 7(7)  
51. Miller, Damion   Tyler John Tyler 11.01 3.1 3(7)  
52. Butler, Dayron   Pflugerville 11.01 3.1 9(6)  
53. Monroe, Chris   College Station 11.01 4.1 4(4)  
54. Bregard, Mark   Lewisville Flower Mound 11.02 5.7 6(7)  
55. PATTERSON, CEDRIC   Crosby 11.07 4.1 4(5)  
56. Kelley, Coby   Lewisville Flower Mound 11.12 3.1 9(7)  
57. McMiller, Caleb   Tyler John Tyler 11.13 3.1 9(8)  
58. Woodard, Gabriel   Fort Worth Trimble Tech 11.16 2.6 2(6)  
59. Washington, Tyrell   Austin Mccallum 11.19 2.8 8(7)  
60. Herring, James   Dallas Highland Park 11.20 2.8 8(8)  
61. Dunigan, Timothy   Plano West 11.24 5.7 6(8)  
62. Powell, Evan   Lewisville Hebron 11.29 4.1 4(6)  
63. Erskine, Kortlon   Red Oak 11.44 5.7 6(9)  
64. Johnson, Willie   Converse Judson 11.86 3.1 9(9)  
100 Meters HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.9
1. Hulon Jr., Jeffery   Beaumont West Brook 10.36  
2. Appiah, Brock   Edmond North 10.62  
3. Ahmad, Kevon   Colleyville Heritage 10.66  
4. Moreaux, Deshon   Beaumont Central 10.86  
5. Maas, Jon   San Antonio Clark 10.96  
6. Ragsdale, Calen   Beaumont Central 10.96  
100 Meters HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.6
1. Carter, Kesean   The Woodlands 10.42  
2. Smith, Donovan   DeSoto 10.74  
3. Agim, Chidera   Fort Bend Ridge Point 10.83  
4. Anderson, Christian   Houston Cypress Falls 10.95  
5. Seals, Jalen   Fort Worth Boswell 10.98  
6. Woodard, Gabriel   Fort Worth Trimble Tech 11.16  
100 Meters HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.1
1. Rainey, Christopher   LC Clear Falls 10.45  
2. Hooper, Sean   Keller Fossil Ridge 10.55  
3. Smith, Jais   Mansfield Legacy 10.71  
4. Martin, Zac   Fort Bend Travis 10.77  
5. Johnson, Dayton   Arlington Martin 10.80  
6. Polk, JaMicah   Corsicana 10.85  
7. Miller, Damion   Tyler John Tyler 11.01  
100 Meters HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 4.1
1. Jolivette, Caleb   Manvel High 10.51  
2. McDonald, Trent   Mansfield Legacy 10.68  
3. Woods, Alonzo   Humble Atascocita 10.85  
4. Monroe, Chris   College Station 11.01  
5. PATTERSON, CEDRIC   Crosby 11.07  
6. Powell, Evan   Lewisville Hebron 11.29  
100 Meters HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.3
1. Sheffield, Joseph   Garland Rowlett 10.35  
2. Thompson, Brock   Denton Guyer 10.67  
3. Anders, Myles   LC Clear Springs 10.74  
4. Hooks, Zantyler   Corsicana 10.77  
5. Wilson, Carlos   Killeen 10.77  
6. Butler, Charles   DeSoto 10.83  
100 Meters HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 5.7
1. Everly, Keishawn   Fort Worth Trimble Tech 10.48  
2. Thompson, Darian   Corpus Christi Carroll 10.83  
3. Brawner, Paul   Fort Worth Trimble Tech 10.88  
4. Jackson, Mackendrick   Duncanville 10.91  
5. Sansing, Quinton   Floresville 10.96  
6. Bailey, Kobe   Alvin 10.97  
7. Bregard, Mark   Lewisville Flower Mound 11.02  
8. Dunigan, Timothy   Plano West 11.24  
9. Erskine, Kortlon   Red Oak 11.44  
100 Meters HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.9
1. Ford-Dement, Kaleb   Whitehouse 10.69  
2. Melancon, Mason   Tomball Memorial 10.71  
3. Carbone, Austin   Richardson Berkner 10.72  
4. Caine, Eric   Copperas Cove 10.78  
5. Nafe, Evan   Round Rock Cedar Ridge 10.92  
6. Shelton, Jacolby   Pearland Dawson 10.99  
7. Miller, Chris   Denton 10.99  
100 Meters HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.8
1. Alexander, Nick   Garland Sachse 10.41  
2. Porter, Darien   Arlington Bowie 10.64  
3. Siefa, Yanquoi   Houston Cypress Falls 10.72  
4. Generette, Jaa'len   Haltom City Haltom 10.76  
5. Williams, Craig   Crosby 10.78  
6. Smith, Kyle   Lewisville 10.87  
7. Washington, Tyrell   Austin Mccallum 11.19  
8. Herring, James   Dallas Highland Park 11.20  
100 Meters HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 9
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.1
1. Johnson, Braydon   Arlington Bowie 10.62  
2. Sholars, Greg   Fort Worth Paschal 10.68  
3. Pemberton, AJ   Killeen Harker Heights 10.76  
4. Jones, Elijah   Duncanville 10.81  
5. Gamble, Jeremy   Houston Langham Creek 10.96  
6. Butler, Dayron   Pflugerville 11.01  
7. Kelley, Coby   Lewisville Flower Mound 11.12  
8. McMiller, Caleb   Tyler John Tyler 11.13  
9. Johnson, Willie   Converse Judson 11.86  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Collins, LeShon   Team Perfect Method 10.00 - 2.7 1(1)  
2. Matadi, Emmanuel   Adidas 10.09 - 2.7 1(2)  
3. Vaughn, Clayton   NIKE 10.22 - 1.0 2(1)  
4. Salaam, Mookie   TG Elite 10.23 - 2.7 1(3)  
5. Butler, Quentin   Nike 10.24 - 1.0 2(2)  
6. Al Harthy, Barakat   International Athletes 10.25 - 2.7 1(4)  
7. Woodson, Markesh   Unattached 10.26 - 1.0 2(3)  
8. Gray, Cordero   Unattached 10.32 - 1.0 2(4)  
9. Mitchell, Maurice   Unattached 10.34 - 1.0 2(5)  
10. Adams, Antoine   Elite PerformanceTC 10.40 - 1.0 2(6)  
11. Walsh, Chavaughn   Elite PerformanceTC 10.41 - 1.0 2(7)  
12. Smith, Blake   NIKE 10.42 - 2.7 1(5)  
13. Burke, Mario SO-2 Houston 10.52 - 2.7 1(6)  
14. Brown, Kemarley   NIKE 10.92 - 1.0 2(8)  
15. Griggs, Virijillio   Unattached 11.02 - 2.7 1(7)  
100 Meters Invitational Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.7
1. Collins, LeShon   Team Perfect Method 10.00  
2. Matadi, Emmanuel   Adidas 10.09  
3. Salaam, Mookie   TG Elite 10.23  
4. Al Harthy, Barakat   International Athletes 10.25  
5. Smith, Blake   NIKE 10.42  
6. Burke, Mario SO-2 Houston 10.52  
7. Griggs, Virijillio   Unattached 11.02  
100 Meters Invitational Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.0
1. Vaughn, Clayton   NIKE 10.22  
2. Butler, Quentin   Nike 10.24  
3. Woodson, Markesh   Unattached 10.26  
4. Gray, Cordero   Unattached 10.32  
5. Mitchell, Maurice   Unattached 10.34  
6. Adams, Antoine   Elite PerformanceTC 10.40  
7. Walsh, Chavaughn   Elite PerformanceTC 10.41  
8. Brown, Kemarley   NIKE 10.92  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Spearmon, Wallace   Team Boss Hogs 20.54 - 3.3 2(1)  
2. Bailey Jr., Aldrich SR-4 Texas 20.77 - 3.3 2(2)  
3. Ali, Ahmed   Unattached 20.82 - 3.3 2(3)  
4. Jenkins, Devin   Unattached 20.91 - 3.3 2(4)  
5. Anumnu, Charles SR-4 Texas 21.01 - 0.9 1(1)  
6. Adams, Antoine   Elite PerformanceTC 21.08 - 0.9 1(2)  
7. Salaam, Mookie   TG Elite 21.10 - 0.9 1(3)  
8. Freeman, Maurice SR-4 Georgia 21.18 - 0.9 1(4)  
9. Rodgers, Mike   NIKE 21.23 - 0.9 1(5)  
10. Ntreh, Christopher SO-2 Texas 21.56 - 0.9 1(6)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.9
1. Anumnu, Charles SR-4 Texas 21.01  
2. Adams, Antoine   Elite PerformanceTC 21.08  
3. Salaam, Mookie   TG Elite 21.10  
4. Freeman, Maurice SR-4 Georgia 21.18  
5. Rodgers, Mike   NIKE 21.23  
6. Ntreh, Christopher SO-2 Texas 21.56  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.3
1. Spearmon, Wallace   Team Boss Hogs 20.54  
2. Bailey Jr., Aldrich SR-4 Texas 20.77  
3. Ali, Ahmed   Unattached 20.82  
4. Jenkins, Devin   Unattached 20.91  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Saruni, Michael FR-1 UTEP 1:45.82 - 1(1)  
2. Brazier, Donavan   NIKE 1:46.11 - 1(2)  
3. Hampton, Jeramey SO-2 Georgia 1:48.18 - 1(3)  
4. Rogers, Alex SO-2 Texas 1:48.65 - 1(4)  
5. Livingston, Strymar SR-4 Kansas 1:48.68 - 1(5)  
6. Gilreath, James   USATF Team Green 1:49.42 - 2(1)  
7. Moore, Jeffrey JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:49.75 - 2(2)  
8. Manzano, Leo   Hoka One One 1:50.38 - 1(6)  
9. Kusu, Yasunari   Japan 1:51.54 - 1(7)  
10. Manhertz, Derrell SR-4 Texas 1:54.06 - 2(3)  
11. Ibarra, Chris JR-3 Houston 1:54.39 - 2(4)  
12. Dodds, Spencer FR-1 Texas 1:55.11 - 2(5)  
13. Momoh, Leoman   USATF Team Green 1:59.45 - 2(6)  
14. Uhr, Robert SR-4 Texas 2:00.87 - 1(8)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Saruni, Michael FR-1 UTEP 1:45.82  
2. Brazier, Donavan   NIKE 1:46.11  
3. Hampton, Jeramey SO-2 Georgia 1:48.18  
4. Rogers, Alex SO-2 Texas 1:48.65  
5. Livingston, Strymar SR-4 Kansas 1:48.68  
6. Manzano, Leo   Hoka One One 1:50.38  
7. Kusu, Yasunari   Japan 1:51.54  
8. Uhr, Robert SR-4 Texas 2:00.87  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gilreath, James   USATF Team Green 1:49.42  
2. Moore, Jeffrey JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:49.75  
3. Manhertz, Derrell SR-4 Texas 1:54.06  
4. Ibarra, Chris JR-3 Houston 1:54.39  
5. Dodds, Spencer FR-1 Texas 1:55.11  
6. Momoh, Leoman   USATF Team Green 1:59.45  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Kamau, Bryan JR-3 Georgia 3:49.72 -  
2. Boit, Cosmas SR-4 UTEP 3:49.90 -  
3. Clayton, Taylor SO-2 Texas A&M 3:50.77 -  
4. Richards, Bryce SO-2 Kansas 3:51.08 -  
5. Duren, Joel JR-3 UT-Arlington 3:51.83 -  
6. Hardy, Deion SO-2 Incarnate Word 3:52.37 -  
7. McGregor, Quinlin JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 3:54.19 -  
8. McConnell, Jake JR-3 Texas 3:57.56 -  
9. Koech, Daniel SR-4 Kansas 4:00.64 -  
10. Donley, Ethan FR-1 Kansas 4:09.11 -  
  Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenzie JR-3 Oklahoma City DNF -  
  Denomme, Kyle SO-2 Texas State DNF -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Simmons, Jacob SO-2 South Dakota 3:56.47 -  
2. Wilkins, Joshua JR-3 Northwestern St. 3:56.85 -  
3. Ward, Wesley JR-3 Texas 3:57.03 -  
4. Warren, Heath FR-1 Oklahoma 3:57.32 -  
5. Birka, Grayson JR-3 UT-Arlington 3:57.38 -  
6. Bishop, Jon FR-1 Texas A&M 3:57.94 -  
7. Arambula, Evan SR-4 Sam Houston St. 3:58.47 -  
8. Bertschy, Montgomery JR-3 UTSA 3:58.88 -  
9. Medrano, Darren FR-1 Texas 3:59.46 -  
10. Cook, Brant SO-2 Central Arkansas 3:59.71 -  
11. Contreras, Blake SO-2 Houston 3:59.94 -  
12. Van Puyvelde, Vinnie SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4:00.09 -  
13. Chatham, Luca SO-2 UTSA 4:07.43 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Viegra, Daniel   Pflugerville Hendrickson 4:14.65 - 2(1)  
2. Bethmann, Cade   Arlington Martin 4:16.27 - 2(2)  
3. Botello, Justin   Pflugerville Hendrickson 4:18.14 - 2(3)  
4. Elkins, Dereck   Round Rock Stony Point 4:18.99 - 2(4)  
5. Prendeville, Sean   Round Rock Cedar Ridge 4:19.26 - 2(5)  
6. Merrell, Jake   Turkey Valley 4:19.46 - 2(6)  
7. Kearney, Matthew   Austin Westlake 4:19.48 - 2(7)  
8. Hunsdale, William   The Woodlands 4:19.72 - 2(8)  
9. Trahan, Ryan   Altair Rice 4:20.88 - 1(1)  
10. Arndorfer, Matthew   Prince of Peace 4:20.95 - 2(9)  
11. Fernandes, Nicholas   Southlake Carroll 4:21.07 - 2(10)  
12. Daigle, Walker   Conroe Oak Ridge 4:21.38 - 1(2)  
13. McPhail, Wesley   Amarillo Tascosa 4:21.62 - 1(3)  
14. Miller, Conner   Lewisville Hebron 4:21.88 - 2(11)  
15. Tillman, Harrison   Aledo 4:22.00 - 2(12)  
16. Fahey, Devin   Houston Stratford 4:22.94 - 1(4)  
17. Baker, Daniel   The Woodlands 4:23.66 - 2(13)  
18. Zavala, David   Houston Langham Creek 4:24.07 - 1(5)  
19. Hartwig, Will   Houston Strake Jesuit 4:25.04 - 1(6)  
20. Vallejo, Devin   Plano East 4:25.16 - 1(7)  
21. Hinojosa, Thomas   San Antonio Brandeis 4:25.24 - 1(8)  
22. Price, Jeffrey   Houston Strake Jesuit 4:25.27 - 2(14)  
23. Castillo, Ace   Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 4:28.28 - 2(15)  
24. Doty, Kyle   Eddy Bruceville-Eddy 4:28.60 - 1(9)  
25. Torvik, Derrick   SA Home School Spartans 4:29.39 - 1(10)  
26. Butterfiled, Connor   Austin Lake Travis 4:30.17 - 2(16)  
27. Mackey, Elijah   Melissa 4:31.19 - 1(11)  
28. Bracher, Chase   Spring Branch Smithson Valley 4:31.28 - 1(12)  
29. Brands, Ryan   Lucas Lovejoy 4:33.88 - 1(13)  
30. Flores, Pedro   Manvel High 4:34.92 - 1(14)  
31. Evetts, Sam   Houston Stratford 4:39.06 - 1(15)  
1600 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Trahan, Ryan   Altair Rice 4:20.88  
2. Daigle, Walker   Conroe Oak Ridge 4:21.38  
3. McPhail, Wesley   Amarillo Tascosa 4:21.62  
4. Fahey, Devin   Houston Stratford 4:22.94  
5. Zavala, David   Houston Langham Creek 4:24.07  
6. Hartwig, Will   Houston Strake Jesuit 4:25.04  
7. Vallejo, Devin   Plano East 4:25.16  
8. Hinojosa, Thomas   San Antonio Brandeis 4:25.24  
9. Doty, Kyle   Eddy Bruceville-Eddy 4:28.60  
10. Torvik, Derrick   SA Home School Spartans 4:29.39  
11. Mackey, Elijah   Melissa 4:31.19  
12. Bracher, Chase   Spring Branch Smithson Valley 4:31.28  
13. Brands, Ryan   Lucas Lovejoy 4:33.88  
14. Flores, Pedro   Manvel High 4:34.92  
15. Evetts, Sam   Houston Stratford 4:39.06  
1600 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Viegra, Daniel   Pflugerville Hendrickson 4:14.65  
2. Bethmann, Cade   Arlington Martin 4:16.27  
3. Botello, Justin   Pflugerville Hendrickson 4:18.14  
4. Elkins, Dereck   Round Rock Stony Point 4:18.99  
5. Prendeville, Sean   Round Rock Cedar Ridge 4:19.26  
6. Merrell, Jake   Turkey Valley 4:19.46  
7. Kearney, Matthew   Austin Westlake 4:19.48  
8. Hunsdale, William   The Woodlands 4:19.72  
9. Arndorfer, Matthew   Prince of Peace 4:20.95  
10. Fernandes, Nicholas   Southlake Carroll 4:21.07  
11. Miller, Conner   Lewisville Hebron 4:21.88  
12. Tillman, Harrison   Aledo 4:22.00  
13. Baker, Daniel   The Woodlands 4:23.66  
14. Price, Jeffrey   Houston Strake Jesuit 4:25.27  
15. Castillo, Ace   Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 4:28.28  
16. Butterfiled, Connor   Austin Lake Travis 4:30.17  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Worley, Samuel   Comal Canyon 4:00.61 -  
2. Rogers, Alex SO-2 Texas 4:01.65 -  
3. Manzano, Leo   Hoka One One 4:02.02 -  
4. Brown, Reed   Southlake Carroll 4:03.23 -  
5. Barraza, Brian   UNAT-Houston 4:03.69 -  
6. Koech, Jonah SO-2 UTEP 4:03.75 -  
7. Godwin, Adam   USATF Team Green 4:04.39 -  
8. Kusu, Yasunari   Japan 4:06.97 -  
9. Given, Wilkerson   USATF Team Green 4:13.22 -  
10. Emery, Logan JR-3 Texas 4:18.20 -  
11. Dodds, Spencer FR-1 Texas 4:26.96 -  
  Rice, John FR-1 Texas DNF -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Norman, Tanner   Classical Academy 9:00.62 -  
2. O'Neill, Connor   Dallas Jesuit 9:10.93 -  
3. Johnson, Jake   Allen 9:11.58 -  
4. Hageman, Ethan   San Antonio Holmes 9:12.68 -  
5. Gardner, Charlie   Southlake Carroll 9:13.57 -  
6. Gilliam, Aaron   El Paso Irvin 9:15.12 -  
7. Yerrow, Ryan   Katy 9:15.47 -  
8. Goff, Theo   Conroe Oak Ridge 9:18.99 -  
9. Schoppe, Ryan   La Porte 9:19.01 -  
10. Hoffpauir, Gavin   The Woodlands 9:21.25 -  
11. Wells, Noah   The Woodlands 9:23.20 -  
12. Casarez, Eric   Keller Central 9:29.17 -  
13. Wittlake, Briggs   Amarillo Tascosa 9:30.14 -  
14. Figueroa, Daniel   Katy Tompkins 9:40.12 -  
15. Chilton, Garvin   Katy 9:45.48 -  
16. Romanow, Nick   Lewisville Flower Mound 9:45.77 -  
17. Potter, William   San Antonio Brandeis 9:51.27 -  
18. HOUGH, BRANDON   Dana Hills 10:05.08 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Vaughn, Sid SR-4 Georgia 14:15.42 -  
2. Braxton, Dajour SO-2 LSU 14:15.70 -  
3. Kosgei, Antony SO-2 UTEP 14:16.60 -  
4. Wells, Austin SR-4 Texas A&M 14:17.97 -  
5. Harvey, Baylor JR-3 Rogers State 14:20.39 -
6. Farris, Christian SR-4 Texas A&M 14:24.91 -  
7. Grider, Matt SO-2 Purdue 14:26.07 -  
8. Speaks, Chris SR-4 Sam Houston St. 14:26.24 -  
9. Hanawalt, Jake SO-2 Purdue 14:27.14 -  
10. Meade, Joseph SO-2 Texas State 14:34.81 -  
11. Craven, Jeremy JR-3 Purdue 14:38.71 -  
12. Sumrall, Allen SR-4 Texas 14:40.86 -  
13. Pickle, Jacob SO-2 Texas 14:48.81 -  
14. Moses, Jon JR-3 Georgia 14:58.16 -  
15. Navarro, Daniel SO-2 Georgia 15:06.89 -  
16. Nasta, Pedro SO-2 Texas 15:11.58 -  
17. Harter, Joe JR-3 Wichita State 15:12.55 -  
18. McClellan, Matthew FR-1 Texas 15:13.73 -  
19. Kroon, Eric SO-2 Texas 15:44.71 -  
  Mills, Charles SO-2 Texas DNF -  
  Golden, Daniel FR-1 Texas DNF -  
  Broaddrick, Kyle SR-4 Oklahoma Christian DNF -  
  Riker, Tobias SR-4 Lamar DNF -  
110 Hurdles Univ/Coll Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: -0.2
1. Kendziera, David JR-3 Illinois 13.60 -  
2. Morris, Marquis JR-3 USC 13.61 -  
3. Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer SR-4 Texas 13.66 -  
4. Lattin, Amere SO-2 Houston 13.79 -  
5. Prince, Patrick SO-2 UTSA 13.96 -  
6. Lopez, Javier JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 14.11 -
7. Williams, Logan JR-3 Prairie View 14.39 -  
8. Phillips, Rhys SR-4 Baylor 14.65 -  
  Nicholls, Michael SO-2 New Orleans FS -  
110 Hurdles Univ/Coll Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Prince, Patrick SO-2 UTSA 13.79 3.0 1(1)  
2. Morris, Marquis JR-3 USC 13.79 2.1 4(1)  
3. Phillips, Rhys SR-4 Baylor 13.82 2.9 2(1)  
4. Kendziera, David JR-3 Illinois 13.83 2.9 2(2)  
5. Lattin, Amere SO-2 Houston 13.87 2.1 4(2)  
6. Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer SR-4 Texas 13.89 2.9 3(1)  
7. Lopez, Javier JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 13.92 2.3 5(1)
8. Nicholls, Michael SO-2 New Orleans 14.00 3.0 1(2)  
9. Williams, Logan JR-3 Prairie View 14.08 3.0 1(3)  
10. Watson, William FR-1 South Plains 14.10 2.9 3(2)
11. Lewis, Kirk JR-3 Clemson 14.17 2.3 5(2)  
12. Veteto, Justin JR-3 Purdue 14.24 2.1 4(3)  
13. Hillard, Joshua SO-2 Jackson State 14.34 2.1 4(4)  
14. Tennon, Darien JR-3 Texas Tech 14.36 2.9 2(3)  
15. Foster, Azariah SO-2 Jackson State 14.38 3.0 1(4)  
16. Drozdowski, Filip SR-4 Rice 14.40 3.0 1(5)