• ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • NCAA DII Auto
  • NCCAA
  • NAIA B
  • NJCAA DI
  • Date: 04/06 - 04/08/17
  • Location: Angelo State - San Angelo, TX
100 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 3.2
1. Smalling, Shivnarine FR-1 Western Texas College 10.18 10
2. Turner, Kenneth SR-4 Angelo State 10.25 8
3. Johnson, Melvin FR-1 Western Texas College 10.27 6
4. Wiltshire, Deondre SO-2 Angelo State 10.46 5
5. Simmons, Edward SR-4 Angelo State 10.47 4
6. Sanders, Devon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 10.52 3
7. Blair, Cornelius SR-4 Tarleton State 10.59 2
8. Perales, Christian FR-1 Angelo State 10.61 1
100 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Johnson, Melvin FR-1 Western Texas College 10.30 4.1 2(1)
2. Smalling, Shivnarine FR-1 Western Texas College 10.39 3.7 1(1)
2. Turner, Kenneth SR-4 Angelo State 10.39 3.4 3(1)
4. Wiltshire, Deondre SO-2 Angelo State 10.44 2.9 5(1)
5. Perales, Christian FR-1 Angelo State 10.73 3.5 4(1)  
6. Simmons, Edward SR-4 Angelo State 10.45 2.9 5(2)
7. Sanders, Devon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 10.61 3.7 1(2)
8. Blair, Cornelius SR-4 Tarleton State 10.62 3.4 3(2)  
9. Williams, DeMarcus FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 10.68 4.1 2(2)
10. Burney-Mitchell, Tevin FR-1 Angelo State 10.68 4.1 2(3)  
11. Kincade, Reggie JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 10.69 3.7 1(3)  
12. Nicholas, Todd SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 10.70 3.4 3(3)  
13. Pugh, Maurice FR-1 Tarleton State 10.75 2.9 5(3)  
14. Boyce, Lutalo   Unattached 10.77 3.5 4(2)  
15. Sparks-Moffett, Brandon JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 10.81 3.5 4(3)  
16. Chambers, Chantz SR-4 Tarleton State 10.84 2.9 5(4)  
17. Armstrong, Devon FR-1 Southwest Christian 10.87 3.5 4(4)  
18. Taylor, Stadrian FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10.90 3.5 4(5)  
19. Graham, Warren SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 10.91 4.1 2(4)  
20. Henderson, Dylan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10.92 2.9 5(5)  
21. Reyonlds, RJ SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.01 2.9 5(6)  
22. Gowans, Timothy SO-2 Tarleton State 11.17 3.4 3(4)  
23. Granger, Kalieb JR-3 McMurry 11.23 2.9 5(7)
24. Brown-Shannon, Jon FR-1 McMurry 11.23 4.1 2(5)
25. Adams, Xavier SR-4 Tarleton State 11.29 3.7 1(4)  
26. Moore, Cameron FR-1 McMurry 11.36 3.7 1(5)  
27. Smith, Tre' SO-2 McMurry 11.52 4.1 2(6)  
28. Griffin, Kaprice FR-1 McMurry 11.57 3.5 4(6)  
29. Gainey, Derek SR-4 McMurry 11.59 2.9 5(8)  
30. Foster, Brock FR-1 McMurry 11.61 4.1 2(7)  
31. McQuirter, Brandon SR-4 Tarleton State 11.71 3.4 3(5)  
32. Jefferson, Jeremiah SO-2 McMurry 11.72 3.7 1(6)  
33. Sherrard, Jaylin FR-1 Southwest Christian 11.77 3.4 3(6)  
34. Dorsey, Eriel SO-2 McMurry 11.97 3.7 1(7)  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.7
1. Smalling, Shivnarine FR-1 Western Texas College 10.39
2. Sanders, Devon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 10.61
3. Kincade, Reggie JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 10.69  
4. Adams, Xavier SR-4 Tarleton State 11.29  
5. Moore, Cameron FR-1 McMurry 11.36  
6. Jefferson, Jeremiah SO-2 McMurry 11.72  
7. Dorsey, Eriel SO-2 McMurry 11.97  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 4.1
1. Johnson, Melvin FR-1 Western Texas College 10.30
2. Williams, DeMarcus FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 10.68
3. Burney-Mitchell, Tevin FR-1 Angelo State 10.68  
4. Graham, Warren SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 10.91  
5. Brown-Shannon, Jon FR-1 McMurry 11.23
6. Smith, Tre' SO-2 McMurry 11.52  
7. Foster, Brock FR-1 McMurry 11.61  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.4
1. Turner, Kenneth SR-4 Angelo State 10.39
2. Blair, Cornelius SR-4 Tarleton State 10.62  
3. Nicholas, Todd SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 10.70  
4. Gowans, Timothy SO-2 Tarleton State 11.17  
5. McQuirter, Brandon SR-4 Tarleton State 11.71  
6. Sherrard, Jaylin FR-1 Southwest Christian 11.77  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.5
1. Perales, Christian FR-1 Angelo State 10.73  
2. Boyce, Lutalo   Unattached 10.77  
3. Sparks-Moffett, Brandon JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 10.81  
4. Armstrong, Devon FR-1 Southwest Christian 10.87  
5. Taylor, Stadrian FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10.90  
6. Griffin, Kaprice FR-1 McMurry 11.57  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.9
1. Wiltshire, Deondre SO-2 Angelo State 10.44
2. Simmons, Edward SR-4 Angelo State 10.45
3. Pugh, Maurice FR-1 Tarleton State 10.75  
4. Chambers, Chantz SR-4 Tarleton State 10.84  
5. Henderson, Dylan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10.92  
6. Reyonlds, RJ SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.01  
7. Granger, Kalieb JR-3 McMurry 11.23
8. Gainey, Derek SR-4 McMurry 11.59  
 
200 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 2.3
1. Atkinson, Jordan FR-1 South Plains 20.98 10
2. Turner, Kenneth SR-4 Angelo State 21.08 8
3. Smalling, Shivnarine FR-1 Western Texas College 21.21 6
4. Perales, Christian FR-1 Angelo State 21.26 5
5. Sanders, Devon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.55 4  
200 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Atkinson, Jordan FR-1 South Plains 21.10 3.0 6(1)
2. Smalling, Shivnarine FR-1 Western Texas College 21.13 4.1 1(1)
3. Sanders, Devon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.34 4.3 5(1)
4. Johnson, Melvin FR-1 Western Texas College 21.37 3.4 3(1)
5. Simmons, Edward SR-4 Angelo State 21.41 4.3 5(2)
6. Perales, Christian FR-1 Angelo State 21.48 3.5 4(1)
7. Turner, Kenneth SR-4 Angelo State 21.48 2.5 7(1)
8. Woods, Malcolm SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 21.64 3.5 4(2)  
9. Charles, Junior FR-1 South Plains 21.77 2.5 7(2)  
10. Kincade, Reggie JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.81 4.0 2(1)  
11. Jackson, Kenneth   Unattached 21.81 4.0 2(2)  
12. Blair, Cornelius SR-4 Tarleton State 21.82 4.1 1(2)  
13. Shabazz, Emmanuel SO-2 Southwest Christian 21.87 3.5 4(3)  
14. Nicholas, Todd SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 21.88 4.0 2(3)  
15. Dennis, Josiah JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.97 4.1 1(3)  
16. Brown, Michael SR-4 McMurry 22.04 3.0 6(2)
17. Ellison, Jordan SO-2 Tarleton State 22.12 3.0 6(3)  
18. Troutman, Colton FR-1 Tarleton State 22.17 4.3 5(3)  
19. Williams, DeMarcus FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 22.17 3.4 3(2)  
20. Quiroz, Erick JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.18 3.0 6(4)  
21. Pugh, Maurice FR-1 Tarleton State 22.18 3.5 4(4)  
22. McFail, Isaiah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 22.18 4.1 1(4)  
23. Huntly, Ryan SR-4 Tarleton State 22.37 3.5 4(5)  
24. Grimsley, Braden SO-2 Angelo State 22.58 3.4 3(3)  
25. Reyonlds, RJ SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 22.61 2.5 7(3)  
26. Armstrong, Devon FR-1 Southwest Christian 22.71 4.3 5(4)  
27. Wright, Tanner FR-1 McMurry 22.77 3.4 3(4)
28. Brown-Shannon, Jon FR-1 McMurry 22.78 4.1 1(5)
29. Gray, Malik FR-1 Western Texas College 22.80 3.0 6(5)  
30. Davis Jr., Cedric FR-1 McMurry 22.80 2.5 7(4)
31. Smith, Tre' SO-2 McMurry 22.92 4.0 2(4)  
32. Limones, Michael FR-1 McMurry 23.08 3.0 6(6)  
33. Swierc, Joseph FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 23.15 3.4 3(5)  
34. Thomas, Cameron FR-1 Southwest Christian 23.22 3.0 6(7)  
35. Moore, Cameron FR-1 McMurry 23.38 3.4 3(6)  
36. Chambers, Michael FR-1 McMurry 23.58 3.5 4(6)  
37. Rathke, Peyton FR-1 Tarleton State 23.70 4.3 5(5)  
38. McQuirter, Brandon SR-4 Tarleton State 23.76 3.4 3(7)  
39. Dorsey, Eriel SO-2 McMurry 24.51 4.3 5(6)  
40. Sherrard, Jaylin FR-1 Southwest Christian 25.47 3.0 6(8)  
41. Foster, Brock FR-1 McMurry 26.46 4.1 1(6)  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 4.1
1. Smalling, Shivnarine FR-1 Western Texas College 21.13
2. Blair, Cornelius SR-4 Tarleton State 21.82  
3. Dennis, Josiah JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.97  
4. McFail, Isaiah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 22.18  
5. Brown-Shannon, Jon FR-1 McMurry 22.78
6. Foster, Brock FR-1 McMurry 26.46  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 4.0
1. Kincade, Reggie JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.81  
2. Jackson, Kenneth   Unattached 21.81  
3. Nicholas, Todd SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 21.88  
4. Smith, Tre' SO-2 McMurry 22.92  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.4
1. Johnson, Melvin FR-1 Western Texas College 21.37
2. Williams, DeMarcus FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 22.17  
3. Grimsley, Braden SO-2 Angelo State 22.58  
4. Wright, Tanner FR-1 McMurry 22.77
5. Swierc, Joseph FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 23.15  
6. Moore, Cameron FR-1 McMurry 23.38  
7. McQuirter, Brandon SR-4 Tarleton State 23.76  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.5
1. Perales, Christian FR-1 Angelo State 21.48
2. Woods, Malcolm SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 21.64  
3. Shabazz, Emmanuel SO-2 Southwest Christian 21.87  
4. Pugh, Maurice FR-1 Tarleton State 22.18  
5. Huntly, Ryan SR-4 Tarleton State 22.37  
6. Chambers, Michael FR-1 McMurry 23.58  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 4.3
1. Sanders, Devon JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.34
2. Simmons, Edward SR-4 Angelo State 21.41
3. Troutman, Colton FR-1 Tarleton State 22.17  
4. Armstrong, Devon FR-1 Southwest Christian 22.71  
5. Rathke, Peyton FR-1 Tarleton State 23.70  
6. Dorsey, Eriel SO-2 McMurry 24.51  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.0
1. Atkinson, Jordan FR-1 South Plains 21.10
2. Brown, Michael SR-4 McMurry 22.04
3. Ellison, Jordan SO-2 Tarleton State 22.12  
4. Quiroz, Erick JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 22.18  
5. Gray, Malik FR-1 Western Texas College 22.80  
6. Limones, Michael FR-1 McMurry 23.08  
7. Thomas, Cameron FR-1 Southwest Christian 23.22  
8. Sherrard, Jaylin FR-1 Southwest Christian 25.47  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.5
1. Turner, Kenneth SR-4 Angelo State 21.48
2. Charles, Junior FR-1 South Plains 21.77  
3. Reyonlds, RJ SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 22.61  
4. Davis Jr., Cedric FR-1 McMurry 22.80
 
400 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Bailey, Sean FR-1 Western Texas College 47.83 10
2. Emilien, Orwin SO-2 Western Texas College 48.37 8
3. Marquez, Isaac SO-2 Angelo State 48.54 6  
4. Dennis, Josiah JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 49.08 5  
5. Troutman, Colton FR-1 Tarleton State 49.09 4  
6. Ellison, Jordan SO-2 Tarleton State 49.25 3  
7. Robertson, Chevy FR-1 Angelo State 51.26 2  
400 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Marquez, Isaac SO-2 Angelo State 48.41 3(1)  
2. Emilien, Orwin SO-2 Western Texas College 48.86 2(1)  
3. Bailey, Sean FR-1 Western Texas College 49.34 1(1)  
4. Hood, Montel FR-1 South Plains 48.42 3(2)  
5. Dennis, Josiah JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 49.16 2(2)  
6. Troutman, Colton FR-1 Tarleton State 49.16 2(3)  
7. Ellison, Jordan SO-2 Tarleton State 49.74 1(2)  
8. Robertson, Chevy FR-1 Angelo State 50.13 3(3)  
9. King, Nicholas FR-1 Angelo State 50.13 1(3)  
10. Williams, Michael FR-1 McMurry 50.26 3(4)
11. Landez, Sean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 50.28 2(4)  
12. Huntly, Ryan SR-4 Tarleton State 50.94 1(4)  
13. Gray, Malik FR-1 Western Texas College 51.04 1(5)  
14. Quiroz, Erick JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 51.22 2(5)  
15. Swierc, Joseph FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 51.70 3(5)  
16. Jessie, Jordan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 52.01 2(6)  
17. Rathke, Peyton FR-1 Tarleton State 52.66 1(6)  
18. Chambers, Michael FR-1 McMurry 54.14 3(6)  
19. Burris, Jylan JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 54.33 2(7)  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bailey, Sean FR-1 Western Texas College 49.34  
2. Ellison, Jordan SO-2 Tarleton State 49.74  
3. King, Nicholas FR-1 Angelo State 50.13  
4. Huntly, Ryan SR-4 Tarleton State 50.94  
5. Gray, Malik FR-1 Western Texas College 51.04  
6. Rathke, Peyton FR-1 Tarleton State 52.66  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Emilien, Orwin SO-2 Western Texas College 48.86  
2. Dennis, Josiah JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 49.16  
3. Troutman, Colton FR-1 Tarleton State 49.16  
4. Landez, Sean SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 50.28  
5. Quiroz, Erick JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 51.22  
6. Jessie, Jordan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 52.01  
7. Burris, Jylan JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 54.33  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Marquez, Isaac SO-2 Angelo State 48.41  
2. Hood, Montel FR-1 South Plains 48.42  
3. Robertson, Chevy FR-1 Angelo State 50.13  
4. Williams, Michael FR-1 McMurry 50.26
5. Swierc, Joseph FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 51.70  
6. Chambers, Michael FR-1 McMurry 54.14  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Kosgei, Felix FR-1 South Plains 1:58.05 -  
2. Rodriguez, Omero SO-2 South Plains 1:58.75 -  
3. Madrid, Elias JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1:59.76 -  
4. Medrano, Ricky SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:00.59 -  
5. Ngetich, Henry   Odessa 2:01.10 -  
6. Caballero, Jesus FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:02.59 -  
7. Swires, Logan FR-1 McMurry 2:02.81 -  
8. Moralez, Abraham   Odessa 2:02.87 -  
9. Randell, Tylor FR-1 Tarleton State 2:10.08 -  
10. Burris, Jylan JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 2:12.34 -  
11. Martinez, Adan   Odessa 2:13.95 -  
12. Adame, Christopher   Odessa 2:32.46 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Osornio, Luis JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1:53.00 10  
2. Tousant, Marshall FR-1 Angelo State 1:53.82 8  
3. Washington, Sean SO-2 Western Texas College 1:54.07 6
4. Valencia, Pierre FR-1 Angelo State 1:54.68 5  
5. Porter, Jakob FR-1 Angelo State 1:54.80 4  
6. Mays, Keon SR-4 McMurry 1:55.48 3
7. Freeman, Dekaryea FR-1 South Plains 1:58.15 2  
8. Brown, Matthew FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:04.46 1  
9. Downs Jr., Robert SO-2 South Plains 2:04.53 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Kosgei, Felix FR-1 South Plains 3:58.95 10
2. Deleon, Johen FR-1 Tarleton State 4:02.23 8  
3. Rodriguez, Omero SO-2 South Plains 4:02.41 6
4. Simcho, Michael FR-1 Tarleton State 4:07.51 5  
5. Elizondo, Jarred FR-1 Tarleton State 4:09.53 4  
6. Martinez, Jesus FR-1 UT-Permian Basin 4:11.54 3  
7. Benoit, Michael SO-2 McMurry 4:12.24 2  
8. Solis, Francisco JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 4:13.07 1  
9. Patterson, Jasiah SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4:18.20 -  
10. Medrano, Ricky SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4:21.87 -  
11. Aparicio, Edwin FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4:23.97 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Martinez, Jesus FR-1 UT-Permian Basin 4:18.37 -  
2. Ngetich, Henry   Odessa 4:23.22 -  
3. McEndree, Stephen FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 4:26.89 -  
4. Hanshaw, Alec FR-1 McMurry 4:29.62 -  
5. Hensley, Latham FR-1 McMurry 4:29.64 -  
6. Sanchez, Tyler SO-2 McMurry 4:32.55 -  
7. Lomel, Fabian FR-1 UT-Permian Basin 4:40.00 -  
8. Medina, Justice SO-2 Angelo State 4:45.30 -  
9. Kimeli, Victor   Odessa 4:45.85 -  
10. Winski, David SO-2 McMurry 4:47.26 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Lassester, Quenten FR-1 Tarleton State 15:31.33 10  
2. Ventura IV, Jose FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 15:40.77 8  
3. Simcho, Michael FR-1 Tarleton State 15:57.94 6  
4. Smetana, Devitt SO-2 Angelo State 15:59.85 5  
5. Benoit, Michael SO-2 McMurry 16:00.06 4  
6. Silva, Jose SO-2 South Plains 16:02.27 3  
7. Deleon, Johen FR-1 Tarleton State 16:08.22 2  
8. Hughes, Connor SO-2 South Plains 16:14.62 1  
9. Elizondo, Jarred FR-1 Tarleton State 16:14.93 -  
10. Brooks, Preston SO-2 Angelo State 16:35.03 -  
11. Montgomery, Trevor SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 16:38.50 -  
12. Perez, Joshua FR-1 Tarleton State 16:39.94 -  
13. Guerra, Ruben FR-1 UT-Permian Basin 16:40.91 -  
14. Aparicio, Edwin FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 17:03.67 -  
15. Michel, Leobardo FR-1 South Plains 17:21.32 -  
16. McEndree, Stephen FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 17:31.08 -  
  Maslen, Harry SO-2 Angelo State DNF -  
  Randell, Tylor FR-1 Tarleton State DNF -  
110 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 2.8
1. Lopez, Javier JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 13.82 10
2. Watson, William FR-1 South Plains 13.97 8
3. Weh, Mason FR-1 South Plains 14.03 6
4. Wilson, Brandon FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 14.39 5
5. Adedokyn, Ayodeji SO-2 Angelo State 14.46 4
6. Owens, Joe SR-4 Angelo State 14.89 3  
  Jackson-Chin, Roje SO-2 South Plains DNF -  
  Dunning, Robert SO-2 South Plains DNF -  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Lopez, Javier JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 13.86 3.1 1(1)
2. Weh, Mason FR-1 South Plains 14.16 5.4 3(1)
3. Dunning, Robert SO-2 South Plains 14.26 3.9 2(1)
4. Watson, William FR-1 South Plains 14.30 5.4 3(2)
5. Wilson, Brandon FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 14.40 3.9 2(2)
6. Jackson-Chin, Roje SO-2 South Plains 14.79 3.1 1(2)  
7. Adedokyn, Ayodeji SO-2 Angelo State 14.79 3.1 1(3)  
8. Owens, Joe SR-4 Angelo State 15.13 5.4 3(3)  
9. Martin, Isaiah SO-2 Angelo State 15.42 3.1 1(4)  
10. Calvert, William FR-1 Angelo State 15.83 3.1 1(5)  
11. Vaughan, Ezekiel FR-1 Angelo State 16.10 5.4 3(4)  
12. Weeks, Marcus FR-1 South Plains 16.12 3.9 2(3)  
13. Rieken, Marshall FR-1 McMurry 16.14 5.4 3(5)
14. Barker, Seth JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 16.75 5.4 3(6)  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.1
1. Lopez, Javier JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 13.86
2. Jackson-Chin, Roje SO-2 South Plains 14.79  
3. Adedokyn, Ayodeji SO-2 Angelo State 14.79  
4. Martin, Isaiah SO-2 Angelo State 15.42  
5. Calvert, William FR-1 Angelo State 15.83  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.9
1. Dunning, Robert SO-2 South Plains 14.26
2. Wilson, Brandon FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 14.40
3. Weeks, Marcus FR-1 South Plains 16.12  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 5.4
1. Weh, Mason FR-1 South Plains 14.16
2. Watson, William FR-1 South Plains 14.30
3. Owens, Joe SR-4 Angelo State 15.13  
4. Vaughan, Ezekiel FR-1 Angelo State 16.10  
5. Rieken, Marshall FR-1 McMurry 16.14
6. Barker, Seth JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 16.75  
 
400 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Williams, Okeen SO-2 South Plains 51.04 10
2. Holmes, Rayan FR-1 South Plains 51.32 8
3. Watson, William FR-1 South Plains 52.24 6
4. Black, Robin SO-2 Western Texas College 52.47 5
5. Hanze, Miguel JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 53.71 4  
6. Chanriang, Hasanai JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 54.74 3  
7. Scott, Myles FR-1 South Plains 54.76 2
8. Dunning, Robert SO-2 South Plains 55.79 1  
400 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Black, Robin SO-2 Western Texas College 53.41 2(1)
2. Holmes, Rayan FR-1 South Plains 53.48 3(1)
3. Williams, Okeen SO-2 South Plains 54.22 1(1)
4. Watson, William FR-1 South Plains 54.02 3(2)
5. Eschbach, Michael   Unattached 54.18 3(3)  
6. Chanriang, Hasanai JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 54.41 1(2)  
7. Hanze, Miguel JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 54.55 2(2)  
8. Dunning, Robert SO-2 South Plains 54.64 2(3)
9. Scott, Myles FR-1 South Plains 55.21 1(3)  
10. Vaughan, Ezekiel FR-1 Angelo State 55.58 1(4)  
11. Calvert, William FR-1 Angelo State 55.81 3(4)  
12. Martin, Isaiah SO-2 Angelo State 57.73 2(4)  
13. Martinez, Steeven SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 58.12 2(5)  
14. Richardson, Cordell SO-2 South Plains 59.25 2(6)  
15. Weeks, Marcus FR-1 South Plains 1:00.24 3(5)  
16. Henderson, Dylan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:00.69 1(5)  
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Okeen SO-2 South Plains 54.22
2. Chanriang, Hasanai JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 54.41  
3. Scott, Myles FR-1 South Plains 55.21  
4. Vaughan, Ezekiel FR-1 Angelo State 55.58  
5. Henderson, Dylan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:00.69  
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Black, Robin SO-2 Western Texas College 53.41
2. Hanze, Miguel JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 54.55  
3. Dunning, Robert SO-2 South Plains 54.64
4. Martin, Isaiah SO-2 Angelo State 57.73  
5. Martinez, Steeven SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 58.12  
6. Richardson, Cordell SO-2 South Plains 59.25  
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Holmes, Rayan FR-1 South Plains 53.48
2. Watson, William FR-1 South Plains 54.02
3. Eschbach, Michael   Unattached 54.18  
4. Calvert, William FR-1 Angelo State 55.81  
5. Weeks, Marcus FR-1 South Plains 1:00.24  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Rotich, Nicholas SO-2 South Plains 10:06.15 10  
2. Montgomery, Reese SO-2 Angelo State 10:16.70 8  
3. Brown, Matthew FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10:36.21 6  
4. Martinez, Steeven SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 10:38.44 5  
5. Feeney, Damian JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 10:48.21 4  
6. Stehle, Shane SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 11:03.23 3  
7. Hensley, Latham FR-1 McMurry 11:43.77 2  
8. Winski, David SO-2 McMurry 11:48.39 1  
  Sanchez, Tyler SO-2 McMurry DNF -  
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Angelo State (A) Marquez, Adedokyn, Calvert, King 3:13.04
2. Angelo State (B) Tousant, Porter, Robertson, Valencia 3:16.68  
3. South Plains (A) Downs Jr., Freeman, Watson, Holmes 3:17.20
4. TAMU-Commerce (A) Dennis, Taylor, Sanders, Quiroz 3:17.93  
5. McMurry (A) Mays, Wright, Williams, Brown 3:23.85  
6. TAMU-Commerce (B) Kincade, Woods, Steele, Martinez 3:24.24  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Tarleton State (A) Ellison, Huntly, Rathke, Troutman 3:18.77  
2. TAMU-Kingsville (A) Hanze, DeLeon, Swierc, Landez 3:21.07  
3. Angelo State (C) Martin, Perales, Vaughan, Hartmann 3:23.67  
4. McMurry (B) Limones, Sanchez, Davis Jr., Brown-Shannon 3:24.56  
  TAMU-Kingsville (B) Caballero, Solis, Madrid, Medrano DNF  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Jacquesson, Axel SR-4 Angelo State 2.08m 6' 9.75" 10
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11
P P O O O XO XXO O XXX
2. Williams, Rascellis SO-2 Tarleton State 2.05m 6' 8.75" 8
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11
P P P P P XXO O XXX
3. Wallace, Drew FR-1 Angelo State 2.00m 6' 6.75" 6  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
P O XO O XO XO XXX
4. Richard, Peniel SO-2 Angelo State 1.95m 6' 4.75" 5  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
P P O P O
5. Smith, David FR-1 Western Texas College 1.95m 6' 4.75" 4  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XO O XXO XXX
6. Huerta, Arturo FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1.95m 6' 4.75" 3  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P XO XO XXO XXX
7. Rodriguez, Michael FR-1 Angelo State 1.90m 6' 2.75" 2  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P XO O XXO XXX
8. McFail, Isaiah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1.85m 6' 0.75" 0.33  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XO XXX
9. Mosley, Tim SO-2 Tarleton State 1.85m 6' 0.75" 0.33  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P XXO XXX
10. Jaramillo, Levi FR-1 McMurry 1.85m 6' 0.75" 0.33
 
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXO XXX
11. Vaughan, Ezekiel FR-1 Angelo State 1.80m 5' 10.75" -  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85
P XO XXX
12. Jessie, Jordan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1.80m 5' 10.75" -  
 
1.75 1.80 1.85
XXO XXO XXX
13. Rieken, Marshall FR-1 McMurry 1.75m 5' 8.75" -  
 
1.75 1.80
XO XXX
  Bryant, Jaylon FR-1 Western Texas College NH NH -  
 
1.85
XXX
  Maslen, Harry SO-2 Angelo State NH NH -  
 
1.75
XXX
  Hopes, Tiyoshi FR-1 Western Texas College NH NH -  
 
1.85
X
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Dixon, Aaron JR-3 Angelo State 4.86m 15' 11.25" 10
 
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.96
P P P P O O XO XXX
2. Martin, Bryce SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 4.76m 15' 7.25" 8
 
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86
P P P P XO O XXX
3. Millsap, Colin FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4.61m 15' 1.5" 6  
 
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P P XO O XO XXX
4. McCarroll, Michael FR-1 McMurry 4.31m 14' 1.75" 5
 
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
P O O XXX
5. Owens, Joe SR-4 Angelo State 4.31m 14' 1.75" 4  
 
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
P XO O XXX
6. Killingsworth, Andrew SO-2 Angelo State 4.31m 14' 1.75" 3  
 
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
XO XO O XXX
7. Holmes, Zach FR-1 Angelo State 4.31m 14' 1.75" 1.5  
 
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
P P XXO XXX
8. Grimes, Christian FR-1 McMurry 4.31m 14' 1.75" 1.5
 
4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46
P O XXO XXX
  Jones, Trivett FR-1 Angelo State NH NH -  
 
4.61
XXX
  Britting, Levi FR-1 Angelo State NH NH -  
 
4.31
XXX
  Hill, Drew JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville NH NH -  
 
4.01
XXX
  Rodriguez, Collin FR-1 South Plains NH NH -  
 
4.01
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Riley, Travis SO-2 Western Texas College 7.80m 25' 7.25" 10 4.6 2(1)
 
  • FOUL (2.8)
  • 7.80m (4.6)
  • 7.45m (1.3)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
2. Nairn, Laquan FR-1 South Plains 7.75m 25' 5.25" 8 3.8 2(2)
 
  • 7.75m (3.8)
  • 7.61m (3.0)
  • 7.67m (2.5)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
3. Bethea, Saahir SO-2 South Plains 7.61m 24' 11.75" 6 3.0 2(3)
 
  • 7.48m (4.0)
  • 7.37m (2.2)
  • 7.57m (2.8)
  • 7.61m (3.0)
  • FOUL (3.9)
  • 7.60m (2.9)
4. Richard, Peniel SO-2 Angelo State 7.57m 24' 10" 5 2.5 2(4)
 
  • 7.31m (3.1)
  • FOUL (3.3)
  • 7.35m (2.8)
  • FOUL (3.6)
  • 7.29m (3.3)
  • 7.57m (2.5)
5. Chambers, Chantz SR-4 Tarleton State 7.55m 24' 9.25" 3.5 1.4 2(5)
 
  • 7.04m (2.3)
  • 7.18m (3.3)
  • 7.19m (2.3)
  • 7.25m (3.7)
  • 7.55m (1.4)
  • PASS (+0.0)
5. Bowles, Gage SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.55m 24' 9.25" 3.5 2.6 2(6)
 
  • 7.54m (3.1)
  • 7.55m (2.6)
  • FOUL (3.2)
  • FOUL (3.2)
  • FOUL (3.2)
  • FOUL (3.9)
7. Passley, James SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 7.36m 24' 1.75" 2 4.0 2(7)
 
  • 7.08m (3.2)
  • 7.28m (2.6)
  • 7.26m (1.8)
  • 7.36m (4.0)
  • 7.31m (2.1)
  • 7.34m (3.1)
8. Steele, DeVontae JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 7.06m 23' 2" 1 3.0 2(8)  
 
  • 6.90m (2.7)
  • 7.06m (3.0)
  • 7.00m (2.9)
  • 6.88m (2.7)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
9. Cameron, Malcolm SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 7.04m 23' 1.25" - 3.0 2(9)  
 
  • 7.04m (3.0)
  • 6.93m (2.9)
  • 6.85m (2.0)
  • FOUL (4.0)
  • 7.04m (4.0)
  • 6.47m (0.8)
10. Rodriguez, Michael FR-1 Angelo State 6.86m 22' 6.25" - 2.5 1(1)  
 
  • 6.80m (3.3)
  • 6.56m (4.1)
  • 6.86m (2.5)
  • 6.77m (3.0)
  • 6.65m (5.3)
  • 6.63m (3.0)
11. Redd, Darien SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 6.71m 22' 0.25" - 4.1 1(2)  
 
  • 6.71m (4.1)
  • 6.65m (2.4)
  • FOUL (2.4)
12. Flory, Chase FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.66m 21' 10.25" - 2.4 1(3)  
 
  • 6.66m (2.4)
  • 6.57m (3.4)
  • 6.33m (3.0)
13. Owens, Joe SR-4 Angelo State 6.64m 21' 9.5" - 3.5 1(4)  
 
  • FOUL (2.4)
  • 6.48m (2.9)
  • 6.64m (3.5)
14. Kincade, Reggie JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 6.60m 21' 8" - 1.8 2(10)  
 
  • FOUL (3.0)
  • 4.82m (1.9)
  • 6.60m (1.8)
15. Huerta, Arturo FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 6.57m 21' 6.75" - 3.0 2(11)  
 
  • 6.57m (3.0)
  • 6.42m (4.1)
  • 6.50m (2.0)
16. Spencer, DeAntre' SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 6.49m 21' 3.5" - 3.5 1(5)  
 
  • 6.49m (2.6)
  • 6.44m (3.7)
  • 6.49m (3.5)
17. Adams, Xavier SR-4 Tarleton State 6.46m 21' 2.5" - 3.0 2(12)  
 
  • FOUL (5.3)
  • 6.46m (3.0)
  • FOUL (4.2)
18. Barker, Seth JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 6.43m 21' 1.25" - 3.6 1(6)  
 
  • 6.17m (3.9)
  • 6.28m (4.0)
  • 6.43m (3.6)
19. Wright, Tanner FR-1 McMurry 6.32m 20' 9" - 4.5 1(7)  
 
  • 6.32m (4.5)
  • FOUL (3.1)
  • 6.26m (2.3)
20. Foster, Brock FR-1 McMurry 6.24m 20' 5.75" - 3.0 1(8)  
 
  • FOUL (5.2)
  • 6.24m (3.0)
  • FOUL (3.1)
21. Gainey, Dillon SO-2 McMurry 6.14m 20' 1.75" - 3.9 1(9)  
 
  • FOUL (4.0)
  • 6.05m (1.8)
  • 6.14m (3.9)
22. Mulumba, Emmanuel JR-3 McMurry 5.74m 18' 10" - 3.9 1(10)  
 
  • FOUL (2.6)
  • 5.74m (3.9)
  • FOUL (4.1)
  Guidroz, Logan FR-1 McMurry FOUL FOUL -   1  
 
  • FOUL (4.8)
  • FOUL (2.9)
  • FOUL (3.4)
  Gainey, Derek SR-4 McMurry FOUL FOUL -   1  
 
  • FOUL (2.8)
  • FOUL (3.4)
  • FOUL (3.6)
  Gaines, Khoury SO-2 Tarleton State FOUL FOUL -   2  
 
  • FOUL (3.7)
  • FOUL (2.8)
  • FOUL (2.1)
Long Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Rodriguez, Michael FR-1 Angelo State 6.86m 22' 6.25" 2.5  
 
  • 6.80m (3.3)
  • 6.56m (4.1)
  • 6.86m (2.5)
  • 6.77m (3.0)
  • 6.65m (5.3)
  • 6.63m (3.0)
2. Redd, Darien SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 6.71m 22' 0.25" 4.1  
 
  • 6.71m (4.1)
  • 6.65m (2.4)
  • FOUL (2.4)
3. Flory, Chase FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 6.66m 21' 10.25" 2.4  
 
  • 6.66m (2.4)
  • 6.57m (3.4)
  • 6.33m (3.0)
4. Owens, Joe SR-4 Angelo State 6.64m 21' 9.5" 3.5  
 
  • FOUL (2.4)
  • 6.48m (2.9)
  • 6.64m (3.5)
5. Spencer, DeAntre' SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 6.49m 21' 3.5" 3.5  
 
  • 6.49m (2.6)
  • 6.44m (3.7)
  • 6.49m (3.5)
6. Barker, Seth JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 6.43m 21' 1.25" 3.6  
 
  • 6.17m (3.9)
  • 6.28m (4.0)
  • 6.43m (3.6)
7. Wright, Tanner FR-1 McMurry 6.32m 20' 9" 4.5  
 
  • 6.32m (4.5)
  • FOUL (3.1)
  • 6.26m (2.3)
8. Foster, Brock FR-1 McMurry 6.24m 20' 5.75" 3.0  
 
  • FOUL (5.2)
  • 6.24m (3.0)
  • FOUL (3.1)
9. Gainey, Dillon SO-2 McMurry 6.14m 20' 1.75" 3.9  
 
  • FOUL (4.0)
  • 6.05m (1.8)
  • 6.14m (3.9)
10. Mulumba, Emmanuel JR-3 McMurry 5.74m 18' 10" 3.9  
 
  • FOUL (2.6)
  • 5.74m (3.9)
  • FOUL (4.1)
  Guidroz, Logan FR-1 McMurry FOUL FOUL    
 
  • FOUL (4.8)
  • FOUL (2.9)
  • FOUL (3.4)
  Gainey, Derek SR-4 McMurry FOUL FOUL    
 
  • FOUL (2.8)
  • FOUL (3.4)
  • FOUL (3.6)
Long Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Riley, Travis SO-2 Western Texas College 7.80m 25' 7.25" 4.6
 
  • FOUL (2.8)
  • 7.80m (4.6)
  • 7.45m (1.3)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
2. Nairn, Laquan FR-1 South Plains 7.75m 25' 5.25" 3.8
 
  • 7.75m (3.8)
  • 7.61m (3.0)
  • 7.67m (2.5)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
3. Bethea, Saahir SO-2 South Plains 7.61m 24' 11.75" 3.0
 
  • 7.48m (4.0)
  • 7.37m (2.2)
  • 7.57m (2.8)
  • 7.61m (3.0)
  • FOUL (3.9)
  • 7.60m (2.9)
4. Richard, Peniel SO-2 Angelo State 7.57m 24' 10" 2.5
 
  • 7.31m (3.1)
  • FOUL (3.3)
  • 7.35m (2.8)
  • FOUL (3.6)
  • 7.29m (3.3)
  • 7.57m (2.5)
5. Chambers, Chantz SR-4 Tarleton State 7.55m 24' 9.25" 1.4
 
  • 7.04m (2.3)
  • 7.18m (3.3)
  • 7.19m (2.3)
  • 7.25m (3.7)
  • 7.55m (1.4)
  • PASS (+0.0)
6. Bowles, Gage SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 7.55m 24' 9.25" 2.6
 
  • 7.54m (3.1)
  • 7.55m (2.6)
  • FOUL (3.2)
  • FOUL (3.2)
  • FOUL (3.2)
  • FOUL (3.9)
7. Passley, James SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 7.36m 24' 1.75" 4.0
 
  • 7.08m (3.2)
  • 7.28m (2.6)
  • 7.26m (1.8)
  • 7.36m (4.0)
  • 7.31m (2.1)
  • 7.34m (3.1)
8. Steele, DeVontae JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 7.06m 23' 2" 3.0  
 
  • 6.90m (2.7)
  • 7.06m (3.0)
  • 7.00m (2.9)
  • 6.88m (2.7)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
9. Cameron, Malcolm SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 7.04m 23' 1.25" 3.0  
 
  • 7.04m (3.0)
  • 6.93m (2.9)
  • 6.85m (2.0)
  • FOUL (4.0)
  • 7.04m (4.0)
  • 6.47m (0.8)
10. Kincade, Reggie JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 6.60m 21' 8" 1.8  
 
  • FOUL (3.0)
  • 4.82m (1.9)
  • 6.60m (1.8)
11. Huerta, Arturo FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 6.57m 21' 6.75" 3.0  
 
  • 6.57m (3.0)
  • 6.42m (4.1)
  • 6.50m (2.0)
12. Adams, Xavier SR-4 Tarleton State 6.46m 21' 2.5" 3.0  
 
  • FOUL (5.3)
  • 6.46m (3.0)
  • FOUL (4.2)
  Gaines, Khoury SO-2 Tarleton State FOUL FOUL    
 
  • FOUL (3.7)
  • FOUL (2.8)
  • FOUL (2.1)
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Steele, DeVontae JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 15.45m 50' 8.25" 10 2.9 2(1)
 
  • 15.45m (2.9)
  • 15.33m (3.4)
  • 15.32m (3.0)
  • 15.22m (2.8)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
2. Richard, Peniel SO-2 Angelo State 15.42m 50' 7.25" 8 3.9 2(2)
 
  • 15.42m (3.9)
  • FOUL (2.8)
  • 15.26m (3.2)
  • 14.29m (2.9)
  • FOUL (3.8)
  • FOUL (3.0)
3. Redd, Darien SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 14.71m 48' 3.25" 6 3.3 2(3)
 
  • FOUL (2.5)
  • 14.71m (3.3)
  • 14.64m (2.8)
  • 13.35m (3.4)
  • FOUL (3.5)
  • FOUL (2.1)
4. Passley, James SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 14.70m 48' 2.75" 5 4.9 2(4)
 
  • 13.66m (2.5)
  • 14.70m (4.9)
  • FOUL (3.0)
  • 14.28m (3.4)
  • FOUL (2.9)
  • FOUL (3.5)
5. Walker, Chris FR-1 Western Texas College 14.60m 47' 11" 4 1.8 2(5)
 
  • 14.60m (1.8)
  • 14.24m (2.2)
  • FOUL (2.7)
  • 13.84m (3.2)
  • FOUL (3.2)
  • 0.09m (+0.0)
6. Spencer, DeAntre' SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 14.05m 46' 1.25" 2.5 3.8 1(1)  
 
  • 14.05m (3.8)
  • FOUL (2.9)
  • FOUL (2.6)
  • 12.80m (3.6)
  • 13.53m (4.2)
  • 13.75m (4.0)
6. Rodriguez, Michael FR-1 Angelo State 14.05m 46' 1.25" 2.5 3.6 1(2)  
 
  • 13.32m (1.0)
  • 13.76m (2.3)
  • 14.05m (3.6)
  • FOUL (4.1)
  • 13.39m (3.2)
  • 12.95m (3.0)
8. Gaines, Khoury SO-2 Tarleton State 13.73m 45' 0.5" 1 3.0 1(3)  
 
  • 12.70m (2.8)
  • 13.73m (3.0)
  • FOUL (2.4)
  • 12.76m (2.9)
  • FOUL (2.6)
  • FOUL (2.4)
9. Gainey, Derek SR-4 McMurry 13.70m 44' 11.5" - 4.2 1(4)
 
  • 13.70m (4.2)
  • 13.01m (2.7)
  • FOUL (2.9)
  • FOUL (1.2)
  • FOUL (2.3)
  • 12.76m (2.9)
10. Mosley, Tim SO-2 Tarleton State 12.89m 42' 3.5" - 2.8 1(5)  
 
  • FOUL (3.3)
  • 12.89m (2.8)
  • FOUL (2.7)
  Flory, Chase FR-1 TAMU-Commerce FOUL FOUL -   1  
 
  • FOUL (3.3)
  • FOUL (3.3)
  • FOUL (2.6)
  Guidroz, Logan FR-1 McMurry FOUL FOUL -   1  
 
  • FOUL (3.4)
  • FOUL (1.6)
  • FOUL (2.1)
  Hartmann, Jannik SR-4 Angelo State FOUL FOUL -   1  
 
  • FOUL (3.2)
  • FOUL (3.3)
  • FOUL (3.1)
Triple Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Spencer, DeAntre' SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 14.05m 46' 1.25" 3.8  
 
  • 14.05m (3.8)
  • FOUL (2.9)
  • FOUL (2.6)
  • 12.80m (3.6)
  • 13.53m (4.2)
  • 13.75m (4.0)
2. Rodriguez, Michael FR-1 Angelo State 14.05m 46' 1.25" 3.6  
 
  • 13.32m (1.0)
  • 13.76m (2.3)
  • 14.05m (3.6)
  • FOUL (4.1)
  • 13.39m (3.2)
  • 12.95m (3.0)
3. Gaines, Khoury SO-2 Tarleton State 13.73m 45' 0.5" 3.0  
 
  • 12.70m (2.8)
  • 13.73m (3.0)
  • FOUL (2.4)
  • 12.76m (2.9)
  • FOUL (2.6)
  • FOUL (2.4)
4. Gainey, Derek SR-4 McMurry 13.70m 44' 11.5" 4.2
 
  • 13.70m (4.2)
  • 13.01m (2.7)
  • FOUL (2.9)
  • FOUL (1.2)
  • FOUL (2.3)
  • 12.76m (2.9)
5. Mosley, Tim SO-2 Tarleton State 12.89m 42' 3.5" 2.8  
 
  • FOUL (3.3)
  • 12.89m (2.8)
  • FOUL (2.7)
  Flory, Chase FR-1 TAMU-Commerce FOUL FOUL    
 
  • FOUL (3.3)
  • FOUL (3.3)
  • FOUL (2.6)
  Guidroz, Logan FR-1 McMurry FOUL FOUL    
 
  • FOUL (3.4)
  • FOUL (1.6)
  • FOUL (2.1)
  Hartmann, Jannik SR-4 Angelo State FOUL FOUL    
 
  • FOUL (3.2)
  • FOUL (3.3)
  • FOUL (3.1)
Triple Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Steele, DeVontae JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 15.45m 50' 8.25" 2.9
 
  • 15.45m (2.9)
  • 15.33m (3.4)
  • 15.32m (3.0)
  • 15.22m (2.8)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
2. Richard, Peniel SO-2 Angelo State 15.42m 50' 7.25" 3.9
 
  • 15.42m (3.9)
  • FOUL (2.8)
  • 15.26m (3.2)
  • 14.29m (2.9)
  • FOUL (3.8)
  • FOUL (3.0)
3. Redd, Darien SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 14.71m 48' 3.25" 3.3
 
  • FOUL (2.5)
  • 14.71m (3.3)
  • 14.64m (2.8)
  • 13.35m (3.4)
  • FOUL (3.5)
  • FOUL (2.1)
4. Passley, James SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 14.70m 48' 2.75" 4.9
 
  • 13.66m (2.5)
  • 14.70m (4.9)
  • FOUL (3.0)
  • 14.28m (3.4)
  • FOUL (2.9)
  • FOUL (3.5)
5. Walker, Chris FR-1 Western Texas College 14.60m 47' 11" 1.8
 
  • 14.60m (1.8)
  • 14.24m (2.2)
  • FOUL (2.7)
  • 13.84m (3.2)
  • FOUL (3.2)
  • 0.09m (+0.0)