• ICON KEY:
  • NJCAA
  • Date: 03/04 - 03/05/16
  • Location: JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Walter, Keitavious FR-1 Hinds CC 6.62 10
2. Smith, Kendrick SO-2 Meridian CC 6.71 8
3. Atkins, Xavier FR-1 Butler CC 6.74 6
4. Lewis, Chris SO-2 Meridian CC 6.76 5
5. West, McKinley FR-1 Barton County CC 6.81 4
6. Johnson, Qawatvis FR-1 Hinds CC 6.82 3
7. Hall-Thompson, Eli SO-2 Butler CC 6.83 2
8. Smith, Antwon SO-2 Western Texas College 6.90 1  
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Smith, Kendrick SO-2 Meridian CC 6.65 3(1)
2. Walter, Keitavious FR-1 Hinds CC 6.66 4(1)
3. Atkins, Xavier FR-1 Butler CC 6.72 2(1)
4. Johnson, Qawatvis FR-1 Hinds CC 6.72 1(1)
5. Lewis, Chris SO-2 Meridian CC 6.74 2(2)
6. West, McKinley FR-1 Barton County CC 6.75 2(3)
7. Hall-Thompson, Eli SO-2 Butler CC 6.81 1(2)
8. Smith, Antwon SO-2 Western Texas College 6.81 4(2)
9. Jernigan, Terry SO-2 Essex CC 6.82 1(3)
10. Resias, Cliff SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.82 1(4)
11. Minor, Eli SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.82 1(5)
12. Poole, Quintaveon FR-1 Butler CC 6.83 2(4)
13. Carson, Cravorkian SO-2 Meridian CC 6.84 3(2)
14. Sageese, Chedlin FR-1 Barton County CC 6.85 3(3)
15. Kerr, Ian SO-2 Western Texas College 6.86 3(4)
16. Wright, Terry FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.87 4(3)
17. Jones Jr., John FR-1 Hinds CC 6.92 1(6)  
18. Bishop, Andrew FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.93 2(5)  
19. Lacey, Jacoby FR-1 Western Texas College 6.93 4(4)  
20. Moothery, Jordan SO-2 Vincennes 6.95 2(6)  
21. Collis, Xavier SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.97 3(5)  
22. Farrell, Kyle FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.97 4(5)  
23. Higgs, Jamal FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.98 1(7)  
24. McGill, Andre FR-1 Garden City CC 6.98 3(6)  
25. Gibson, Adrian SO-2 Colby CC 6.99 3(7)  
26. Dakin, Bedan SO-2 Queensborough CC 7.01 2(7)  
27. Bay, Roy SO-2 Johnson County CC 7.08 4(6)  
28. Washington, Cray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.16 2(8)  
29. Thompson, Nacier SO-2 Hutchinson CC 7.32 4(7)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Qawatvis FR-1 Hinds CC 6.72
2. Hall-Thompson, Eli SO-2 Butler CC 6.81
3. Jernigan, Terry SO-2 Essex CC 6.82
4. Resias, Cliff SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.82
5. Minor, Eli SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.82
6. Jones Jr., John FR-1 Hinds CC 6.92  
7. Higgs, Jamal FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.98  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Atkins, Xavier FR-1 Butler CC 6.72
2. Lewis, Chris SO-2 Meridian CC 6.74
3. West, McKinley FR-1 Barton County CC 6.75
4. Poole, Quintaveon FR-1 Butler CC 6.83
5. Bishop, Andrew FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.93  
6. Moothery, Jordan SO-2 Vincennes 6.95  
7. Dakin, Bedan SO-2 Queensborough CC 7.01  
8. Washington, Cray FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.16  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Kendrick SO-2 Meridian CC 6.65
2. Carson, Cravorkian SO-2 Meridian CC 6.84
3. Sageese, Chedlin FR-1 Barton County CC 6.85
4. Kerr, Ian SO-2 Western Texas College 6.86
5. Collis, Xavier SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.97  
6. McGill, Andre FR-1 Garden City CC 6.98  
7. Gibson, Adrian SO-2 Colby CC 6.99  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walter, Keitavious FR-1 Hinds CC 6.66
2. Smith, Antwon SO-2 Western Texas College 6.81
3. Wright, Terry FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.87
4. Lacey, Jacoby FR-1 Western Texas College 6.93  
5. Farrell, Kyle FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.97  
6. Bay, Roy SO-2 Johnson County CC 7.08  
7. Thompson, Nacier SO-2 Hutchinson CC 7.32  
 
200 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Hall-Thompson, Eli SO-2 Butler CC 21.25 10 2(1)
2. Smith, Antwon SO-2 Western Texas College 21.30 8 2(2)
3. Mosby, Correion FR-1 Hinds CC 21.40 6 1(1)
4. West, McKinley FR-1 Barton County CC 21.69 5 1(2)
5. Turner, Devarius FR-1 Meridian CC 21.75 4 1(3)
6. Jones, Malik FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.89 3 1(4)  
7. Adderly, Anthony SO-2 Barton County CC 22.31 2 1(5)  
8. Smith, Kendrick SO-2 Meridian CC 24.47 1 2(3)  
200 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mosby, Correion FR-1 Hinds CC 21.40
2. West, McKinley FR-1 Barton County CC 21.69
3. Turner, Devarius FR-1 Meridian CC 21.75
4. Jones, Malik FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.89  
5. Adderly, Anthony SO-2 Barton County CC 22.31  
200 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hall-Thompson, Eli SO-2 Butler CC 21.25
2. Smith, Antwon SO-2 Western Texas College 21.30
3. Smith, Kendrick SO-2 Meridian CC 24.47  
 
200 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Smith, Antwon SO-2 Western Texas College 21.38 6(1)
2. Hall-Thompson, Eli SO-2 Butler CC 21.45 2(1)
3. Smith, Kendrick SO-2 Meridian CC 21.54 3(1)
4. Poole, Quintaveon FR-1 Butler CC 21.71 5(1)
5. West, McKinley FR-1 Barton County CC 21.72 6(2)
6. Mosby, Correion FR-1 Hinds CC 21.76 7(1)
7. Jones, Malik FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.88 5(2)  
8. Turner, Devarius FR-1 Meridian CC 21.88 1(1)  
9. Adderly, Anthony SO-2 Barton County CC 21.99 3(2)  
10. Evans, Dontarian SO-2 Meridian CC 22.03 2(2)  
11. Arnold, Lamarion SO-2 Butler CC 22.04 1(2)  
12. Walters, Ruebin SO-2 Central Arizona 22.05 1(3)  
13. Walter, Keitavious FR-1 Hinds CC 22.06 4(1)  
14. Kerr, Ian SO-2 Western Texas College 22.07 7(2)  
15. Richemond, Alexander SO-2 Barton County CC 22.19 6(3)  
16. Nathaniel, Samson FR-1 Central Arizona 22.22 3(3)  
17. Collis, Xavier SO-2 Coffeyville CC 22.43 2(3)  
18. Cooper, Chauncey FR-1 Western Texas College 22.43 4(2)  
19. Girk, Ryan SO-2 Glendale CC 22.57 7(3)  
20. John, Malik FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.73 3(4)  
21. Asemota, Duan SO-2 Coffeyville CC 22.96 5(3)  
22. Baptiste, Kyle SO-2 Kingsborough CC 23.91 7(4)  
  Lucas, Brandon SO-2 Central Arizona DNF 5  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Turner, Devarius FR-1 Meridian CC 21.88  
2. Arnold, Lamarion SO-2 Butler CC 22.04  
3. Walters, Ruebin SO-2 Central Arizona 22.05  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hall-Thompson, Eli SO-2 Butler CC 21.45
2. Evans, Dontarian SO-2 Meridian CC 22.03  
3. Collis, Xavier SO-2 Coffeyville CC 22.43  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Kendrick SO-2 Meridian CC 21.54
2. Adderly, Anthony SO-2 Barton County CC 21.99  
3. Nathaniel, Samson FR-1 Central Arizona 22.22  
4. John, Malik FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.73  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walter, Keitavious FR-1 Hinds CC 22.06  
2. Cooper, Chauncey FR-1 Western Texas College 22.43  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Poole, Quintaveon FR-1 Butler CC 21.71
2. Jones, Malik FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.88  
3. Asemota, Duan SO-2 Coffeyville CC 22.96  
  Lucas, Brandon SO-2 Central Arizona DNF  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Antwon SO-2 Western Texas College 21.38
2. West, McKinley FR-1 Barton County CC 21.72
3. Richemond, Alexander SO-2 Barton County CC 22.19  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mosby, Correion FR-1 Hinds CC 21.76
2. Kerr, Ian SO-2 Western Texas College 22.07  
3. Girk, Ryan SO-2 Glendale CC 22.57  
4. Baptiste, Kyle SO-2 Kingsborough CC 23.91  
 
400 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. McMaster, Kyron FR-1 Central Arizona 47.95 10 2(1)
2. Liburd, James FR-1 Garden City CC 48.73 8 1(1)
3. Anderson, Edward FR-1 Iowa Central CC 49.16 6 2(2)
4. Rogers, Kaderius FR-1 Hinds CC 49.21 5 1(2)  
5. Williams, Okeen FR-1 South Plains 49.25 4 1(3)  
6. Poole, Quintaveon FR-1 Butler CC 49.62 3 2(3)  
7. Wilson, Jaquez SO-2 Barton County CC 49.78 2 2(4)  
8. Coleman, Antonio FR-1 Butler CC 49.90 1 1(4)  
9. Rouchon, Trevions FR-1 Butler CC 50.19 - 1(5)  
400 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Liburd, James FR-1 Garden City CC 48.73
2. Rogers, Kaderius FR-1 Hinds CC 49.21  
3. Williams, Okeen FR-1 South Plains 49.25  
4. Coleman, Antonio FR-1 Butler CC 49.90  
5. Rouchon, Trevions FR-1 Butler CC 50.19  
400 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McMaster, Kyron FR-1 Central Arizona 47.95
2. Anderson, Edward FR-1 Iowa Central CC 49.16
3. Poole, Quintaveon FR-1 Butler CC 49.62  
4. Wilson, Jaquez SO-2 Barton County CC 49.78  
 
400 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Poole, Quintaveon FR-1 Butler CC 47.90 6(1)
2. McMaster, Kyron FR-1 Central Arizona 48.59 3(1)
3. Wilson, Jaquez SO-2 Barton County CC 48.77 3(2)
4. Anderson, Edward FR-1 Iowa Central CC 48.96 6(2)
5. Rouchon, Trevions FR-1 Butler CC 49.20 6(3)  
6. Coleman, Antonio FR-1 Butler CC 49.41 1(1)  
7. Williams, Okeen FR-1 South Plains 49.44 5(1)  
8. Rogers, Kaderius FR-1 Hinds CC 49.45 7(1)  
9. Liburd, James FR-1 Garden City CC 49.53 2(1)  
10. Nathaniel, Samson FR-1 Central Arizona 49.54 1(2)  
11. Early, Deante' SO-2 Hinds CC 49.77 2(2)  
12. Yaw, Jason FR-1 Western Texas College 49.83 7(2)  
13. Gates, Kymari FR-1 Iowa Central CC 49.85 7(3)  
14. Lacy, DeVante SO-2 South Plains 49.88 4(1)  
15. Bartley, Karayme FR-1 Iowa Central CC 49.98 5(2)  
16. Willingham, Joshua SO-2 Iowa Western CC 50.30 4(2)  
17. Jones, Malik FR-1 Coffeyville CC 50.33 2(3)  
18. Murray, Jamaree SO-2 Iowa Western CC 50.39 3(3)  
19. Williams, John SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 50.74 5(3)  
20. Carey, Micah SO-2 Barton County CC 50.81 2(4)  
21. Hulinger, Logan SO-2 Glendale CC 51.11 3(4)  
22. Paul, Tyrell FR-1 Southwestern CC 51.71 1(3)  
23. Manning, Ke'Voughn FR-1 Allen County CC 1:08.82 7(4)  
  Windham, Dedrian SO-2 South Plains FS 4  
  Dokes, Mar'Keith SO-2 Coffeyville CC DQ 1  
  Keys, Jimmy FR-1 Coffeyville CC DQ 5  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Coleman, Antonio FR-1 Butler CC 49.41  
2. Nathaniel, Samson FR-1 Central Arizona 49.54  
3. Paul, Tyrell FR-1 Southwestern CC 51.71  
  Dokes, Mar'Keith SO-2 Coffeyville CC DQ  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Liburd, James FR-1 Garden City CC 49.53  
2. Early, Deante' SO-2 Hinds CC 49.77  
3. Jones, Malik FR-1 Coffeyville CC 50.33  
4. Carey, Micah SO-2 Barton County CC 50.81  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McMaster, Kyron FR-1 Central Arizona 48.59
2. Wilson, Jaquez SO-2 Barton County CC 48.77
3. Murray, Jamaree SO-2 Iowa Western CC 50.39  
4. Hulinger, Logan SO-2 Glendale CC 51.11  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lacy, DeVante SO-2 South Plains 49.88  
2. Willingham, Joshua SO-2 Iowa Western CC 50.30  
  Windham, Dedrian SO-2 South Plains FS  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Okeen FR-1 South Plains 49.44  
2. Bartley, Karayme FR-1 Iowa Central CC 49.98  
3. Williams, John SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 50.74  
  Keys, Jimmy FR-1 Coffeyville CC DQ  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Poole, Quintaveon FR-1 Butler CC 47.90
2. Anderson, Edward FR-1 Iowa Central CC 48.96
3. Rouchon, Trevions FR-1 Butler CC 49.20  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rogers, Kaderius FR-1 Hinds CC 49.45  
2. Yaw, Jason FR-1 Western Texas College 49.83  
3. Gates, Kymari FR-1 Iowa Central CC 49.85  
4. Manning, Ke'Voughn FR-1 Allen County CC 1:08.82  
 
600 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Dennison, Jaymes SO-2 Monroe College 1:19.21 10 2(1)
2. Hamilton, Rajay SO-2 Western Texas College 1:19.96 8 2(2)
3. Davis, Marcus SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:21.50 6 2(3)
4. Desir, Stein FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:21.65 5 2(4)
5. Black, Robin FR-1 Western Texas College 1:21.82 4 1(1)
6. Levy, Quorteze SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:22.01 3 1(2)
7. Williams, Kadeem SO-2 Barton County CC 1:22.06 2 1(3)
8. Martin, Christopher FR-1 Allen County CC 1:22.17 1 1(4)
9. Smith, Marcus SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:22.21 - 1(5)
600 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Black, Robin FR-1 Western Texas College 1:21.82
2. Levy, Quorteze SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:22.01
3. Williams, Kadeem SO-2 Barton County CC 1:22.06
4. Martin, Christopher FR-1 Allen County CC 1:22.17
5. Smith, Marcus SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:22.21
600 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dennison, Jaymes SO-2 Monroe College 1:19.21
2. Hamilton, Rajay SO-2 Western Texas College 1:19.96
3. Davis, Marcus SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:21.50
4. Desir, Stein FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:21.65
 
600 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Dennison, Jaymes SO-2 Monroe College 1:20.02 2(1)
2. Hamilton, Rajay SO-2 Western Texas College 1:20.99 4(1)
3. Desir, Stein FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:21.15 2(2)
4. Davis, Marcus SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:21.52 4(2)
5. Martin, Christopher FR-1 Allen County CC 1:21.59 3(1)
6. Smith, Marcus SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:21.69 3(2)
7. Black, Robin FR-1 Western Texas College 1:21.93 2(3)
8. Williams, Kadeem SO-2 Barton County CC 1:22.17 1(1)
9. Levy, Quorteze SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:22.57 3(3)
10. Lopez, Anthony SO-2 Glendale CC 1:22.59 5(1)  
11. Coppoc, Jace FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:23.48 5(2)  
12. Mwewa, Emmanuel SO-2 Butler CC 1:23.72 1(2)  
13. Young, Rashard SO-2 Johnson County CC 1:23.74 1(3)  
14. Schwartz, Rhayko FR-1 Western Texas College 1:24.12 3(4)  
15. Joseph, Kion SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:24.91 4(3)  
16. Loustaunau, Gustavo SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:34.59 5(3)  
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Kadeem SO-2 Barton County CC 1:22.17
2. Mwewa, Emmanuel SO-2 Butler CC 1:23.72  
3. Young, Rashard SO-2 Johnson County CC 1:23.74  
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dennison, Jaymes SO-2 Monroe College 1:20.02
2. Desir, Stein FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:21.15
3. Black, Robin FR-1 Western Texas College 1:21.93
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Martin, Christopher FR-1 Allen County CC 1:21.59
2. Smith, Marcus SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:21.69
3. Levy, Quorteze SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:22.57
4. Schwartz, Rhayko FR-1 Western Texas College 1:24.12  
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hamilton, Rajay SO-2 Western Texas College 1:20.99
2. Davis, Marcus SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:21.52
3. Joseph, Kion SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:24.91  
600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lopez, Anthony SO-2 Glendale CC 1:22.59  
2. Coppoc, Jace FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:23.48  
3. Loustaunau, Gustavo SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:34.59  
 
800 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Downs Jr., Robert FR-1 South Plains 1:53.88 10
2. Larsen, Noah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:53.99 8
3. Parslow, Ryan SO-2 Macomb CC 1:54.35 6
4. Makofane, Mpho SO-2 Monroe College 1:54.44 5
5. Blair, Shevon SO-2 Butler CC 1:55.21 4
6. James, Carlos SO-2 Allen County CC 1:58.50 3  
7. Sutherland, Shaquille SO-2 Essex CC 1:59.49 2  
  Amenzou, Imad SO-2 North Iowa Area CC DQ -  
  Lagat, Festus FR-1 Gillette DNF -  
800 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Downs Jr., Robert FR-1 South Plains 1:54.20 1(1)
2. Lagat, Festus FR-1 Gillette 1:54.31 2(1)
3. Parslow, Ryan SO-2 Macomb CC 1:55.94 4(1)
4. Larsen, Noah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:56.24 3(1)
5. Makofane, Mpho SO-2 Monroe College 1:54.33 1(2)
6. Sutherland, Shaquille SO-2 Essex CC 1:54.43 2(2)
7. James, Carlos SO-2 Allen County CC 1:55.70 1(3)
8. Amenzou, Imad SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:55.98 1(4)
9. Blair, Shevon SO-2 Butler CC 1:56.94 2(3)
10. Oyet, Bill FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:57.03 3(2)
11. Teixeira, Luiliam SO-2 Essex CC 1:57.16 3(3)
12. Russell, Claudius SO-2 Colby CC 1:57.35 2(4)
13. Allen, Jayme SO-2 Johnson County CC 1:57.62 2(5)
14. Austin, Josh SO-2 Meridian CC 1:57.71 4(2)
15. Miller, Aaron SO-2 Allen County CC 1:57.71 1(5)
16. Henry, Rodney FR-1 Garden City CC 1:57.91 3(4)  
17. Washington, Sean FR-1 Western Texas College 1:57.95 4(3)  
18. Fuel, Isaih FR-1 Glendale CC 1:58.13 2(6)  
19. Downing, Zane SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:58.15 1(6)  
20. Hamilton, Rajay SO-2 Western Texas College 1:58.22 4(4)  
21. Dyer, Dylan SO-2 Cowley County CC 1:58.62 4(5)  
22. Lessard, Chris SO-2 Central Arizona 1:58.64 3(5)  
23. Butera, Vinny FR-1 Allen County CC 1:59.31 3(6)  
24. Corriette, Judah SO-2 Essex CC 1:59.76 2(7)  
25. Payton, Darren SO-2 Neosho County CC 2:01.77 3(7)  
26. Cardigan, Stephen FR-1 Kingsborough CC 2:02.20 4(6)  
27. Hillhouse, John FR-1 Western Texas College 2:03.39 1(7)  
28. Applewhite, Kwesie FR-1 Kingsborough CC 2:05.36 3(8)  
  Nading, Dustin FR-1 Colby CC DNF 4  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Downs Jr., Robert FR-1 South Plains 1:54.20
2. Makofane, Mpho SO-2 Monroe College 1:54.33
3. James, Carlos SO-2 Allen County CC 1:55.70
4. Amenzou, Imad SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:55.98
5. Miller, Aaron SO-2 Allen County CC 1:57.71
6. Downing, Zane SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:58.15  
7. Hillhouse, John FR-1 Western Texas College 2:03.39  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lagat, Festus FR-1 Gillette 1:54.31
2. Sutherland, Shaquille SO-2 Essex CC 1:54.43
3. Blair, Shevon SO-2 Butler CC 1:56.94
4. Russell, Claudius SO-2 Colby CC 1:57.35
5. Allen, Jayme SO-2 Johnson County CC 1:57.62
6. Fuel, Isaih FR-1 Glendale CC 1:58.13  
7. Corriette, Judah SO-2 Essex CC 1:59.76  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Larsen, Noah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:56.24
2. Oyet, Bill FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:57.03
3. Teixeira, Luiliam SO-2 Essex CC 1:57.16
4. Henry, Rodney FR-1 Garden City CC 1:57.91  
5. Lessard, Chris SO-2 Central Arizona 1:58.64  
6. Butera, Vinny FR-1 Allen County CC 1:59.31  
7. Payton, Darren SO-2 Neosho County CC 2:01.77  
8. Applewhite, Kwesie FR-1 Kingsborough CC 2:05.36  
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Parslow, Ryan SO-2 Macomb CC 1:55.94
2. Austin, Josh SO-2 Meridian CC 1:57.71
3. Washington, Sean FR-1 Western Texas College 1:57.95  
4. Hamilton, Rajay SO-2 Western Texas College 1:58.22  
5. Dyer, Dylan SO-2 Cowley County CC 1:58.62  
6. Cardigan, Stephen FR-1 Kingsborough CC 2:02.20  
  Nading, Dustin FR-1 Colby CC DNF  
 
1000 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Lagat, Festus FR-1 Gillette 2:31.43 10
2. Logo, Amanuel SO-2 Pima CC 2:32.01 8
3. Keter, Kelvin SO-2 South Plains 2:32.03 6
4. Cano Pallares, Jose FR-1 Vincennes 2:33.33 5
5. Walters, Herick FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:33.56 4
6. Ganzeveld, Nic SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:34.43 3
7. Makofane, Mpho SO-2 Monroe College 2:34.76 2
8. Carmona, Oscar SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:35.59 1
9. Bardoe, Antoine SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:39.46 -  
1000 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Lagat, Festus FR-1 Gillette 2:31.04 2(1)
2. Logo, Amanuel SO-2 Pima CC 2:31.04 1(1)
3. Makofane, Mpho SO-2 Monroe College 2:33.75 3(1)
4. Keter, Kelvin SO-2 South Plains 2:31.35 1(2)
5. Ganzeveld, Nic SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:32.02 2(2)
6. Cano Pallares, Jose FR-1 Vincennes 2:32.27 1(3)
7. Bardoe, Antoine SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:34.02 3(2)
8. Carmona, Oscar SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:34.36 2(3)
9. Walters, Herick FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:34.60 3(3)
10. Blair, Shevon SO-2 Butler CC 2:34.76 3(4)
11. Namous, Jamal SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:35.57 1(4)
12. Aguilera, Jose FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:35.59 3(5)
13. Flores, Daniel SO-2 Glendale CC 2:35.69 2(4)
14. Rodriguez, Orser FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:36.37 3(6)  
15. Zaldivar, Derrick SO-2 Highland CC 2:36.88 1(5)  
16. Hatte, Ashenafi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:37.48 3(7)  
17. Henry, Rodney FR-1 Garden City CC 2:37.88 1(6)  
18. Ngetich, Henry FR-1 South Plains 2:38.35 1(7)  
19. Collins, Kipkoech FR-1 Monroe College 2:38.45 2(5)  
20. Keller, Drew SO-2 Cowley County CC 2:40.50 1(8)  
21. Hinds, Rajay FR-1 Monroe College 2:52.43 2(6)  
  Torres , Rudy FR-1 Essex CC DNF 3  
  Smith, Marcus SO-2 Coffeyville CC DNF 2  
1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Logo, Amanuel SO-2 Pima CC 2:31.04
2. Keter, Kelvin SO-2 South Plains 2:31.35
3. Cano Pallares, Jose FR-1 Vincennes 2:32.27
4. Namous, Jamal SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:35.57
5. Zaldivar, Derrick SO-2 Highland CC 2:36.88  
6. Henry, Rodney FR-1 Garden City CC 2:37.88  
7. Ngetich, Henry FR-1 South Plains 2:38.35  
8. Keller, Drew SO-2 Cowley County CC 2:40.50  
1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lagat, Festus FR-1 Gillette 2:31.04
2. Ganzeveld, Nic SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:32.02
3. Carmona, Oscar SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:34.36
4. Flores, Daniel SO-2 Glendale CC 2:35.69
5. Collins, Kipkoech FR-1 Monroe College 2:38.45  
6. Hinds, Rajay FR-1 Monroe College 2:52.43  
  Smith, Marcus SO-2 Coffeyville CC DNF  
1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Makofane, Mpho SO-2 Monroe College 2:33.75
2. Bardoe, Antoine SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:34.02
3. Walters, Herick FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:34.60
4. Blair, Shevon SO-2 Butler CC 2:34.76
5. Aguilera, Jose FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:35.59
6. Rodriguez, Orser FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:36.37  
7. Hatte, Ashenafi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:37.48  
  Torres , Rudy FR-1 Essex CC DNF  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Lagat, Festus FR-1 Gillette 4:12.66 10 2(1)
2. Kigen, Gilbert FR-1 Central Arizona 4:13.34 8 2(2)
3. Almog, Omer FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:14.25 6 2(3)
4. Nading, Dustin FR-1 Colby CC 4:15.41 5 2(4)
5. Logo, Amanuel SO-2 Pima CC 4:15.72 4 2(5)
6. Abdi, Hassan SO-2 South Plains 4:16.62 3 2(6)
7. Barus, Sylvester SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:16.72 2 2(7)
8. Poole, Frisco SO-2 Louisburg College 4:18.52 1 2(8)
9. Oswald, Erik SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:18.59 - 2(9)
10. Fogg, Denzel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:21.08 - 2(10)
11. Lagemann, Phillip FR-1 Allen County CC 4:23.62 - 1(1)
12. Colindres, Elder SO-2 Barton County CC 4:24.39 - 1(2)
13. Harrach, Zach FR-1 Mesa CC 4:24.43 - 1(3)
14. Rotich, Nicholas FR-1 South Plains 4:24.72 - 1(4)
15. Amaya, Oscar FR-1 Central Arizona 4:25.55 - 1(5)
16. Achengli, Karim FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:27.96 - 2(11)  
17. Aguilera, Jose FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:30.69 - 1(6)  
18. Masayesva, Brian SO-2 Central Arizona 4:31.47 - 1(7)  
19. Levi, Shawvan FR-1 Gillette 4:32.55 - 1(8)  
20. Wilczynski, Trevor SO-2 Macomb CC 4:35.75 - 1(9)  
21. Muema, Chryspus SO-2 Johnson County CC 4:38.80 - 1(10)  
22. Broterton, Devyn SO-2 Barton County CC 4:39.33 - 1(11)  
23. Araiza, Rogelio FR-1 Meridian CC 4:42.22 - 1(12)  
24. Fernandez, David FR-1 Mesa CC 4:57.81 - 1(13)  
  Mohamed, Ahmed SO-2 Pima CC DQ - 2  
  Rotich, Erick FR-1 Gillette DNF - 1  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lagemann, Phillip FR-1 Allen County CC 4:23.62
2. Colindres, Elder SO-2 Barton County CC 4:24.39
3. Harrach, Zach FR-1 Mesa CC 4:24.43
4. Rotich, Nicholas FR-1 South Plains 4:24.72
5. Amaya, Oscar FR-1 Central Arizona 4:25.55
6. Aguilera, Jose FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:30.69  
7. Masayesva, Brian SO-2 Central Arizona 4:31.47  
8. Levi, Shawvan FR-1 Gillette 4:32.55  
9. Wilczynski, Trevor SO-2 Macomb CC 4:35.75  
10. Muema, Chryspus SO-2 Johnson County CC 4:38.80  
11. Broterton, Devyn SO-2 Barton County CC 4:39.33  
12. Araiza, Rogelio FR-1 Meridian CC 4:42.22  
13. Fernandez, David FR-1 Mesa CC 4:57.81  
  Rotich, Erick FR-1 Gillette DNF  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lagat, Festus FR-1 Gillette 4:12.66
2. Kigen, Gilbert FR-1 Central Arizona 4:13.34
3. Almog, Omer FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:14.25
4. Nading, Dustin FR-1 Colby CC 4:15.41
5. Logo, Amanuel SO-2 Pima CC 4:15.72
6. Abdi, Hassan SO-2 South Plains 4:16.62
7. Barus, Sylvester SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:16.72
8. Poole, Frisco SO-2 Louisburg College 4:18.52
9. Oswald, Erik SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:18.59
10. Fogg, Denzel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:21.08
11. Achengli, Karim FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:27.96  
  Mohamed, Ahmed SO-2 Pima CC DQ  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Kigen, Gilbert FR-1 Central Arizona 8:21.61 10 2(1)
2. Abdi, Hassan SO-2 South Plains 8:23.96 8 2(2)
3. Barus, Sylvester SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8:25.92 6 2(3)
4. Fogg, Denzel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:36.45 5 2(4)
5. Broterton, Devyn SO-2 Barton County CC 8:38.43 4 2(5)
6. Masayesva, Brian SO-2 Central Arizona 8:41.40 3 2(6)
7. Rotich, Erick FR-1 Gillette 8:43.25 2 2(7)
8. Achengli, Karim FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:43.71 1 2(8)
9. Perez, Jorge FR-1 Central Arizona 8:43.88 - 2(9)
10. Winfield, John FR-1 Paradise Valley 8:45.31 - 2(10)
11. Rotich, Nicholas FR-1 South Plains 8:49.72 - 1(1)
12. Bates, Alemayehu SO-2 Paradise Valley 8:50.02 - 1(2)
13. Baele, Cody SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:51.76 - 2(11)
14. Freund, Zach FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8:56.91 - 1(3)
15. Rodriguez, Omero FR-1 South Plains 8:59.26 - 1(4)
16. Bennett, Mark SO-2 Pima CC 9:01.08 - 1(5)  
17. Mohamed, Ahmed SO-2 Pima CC 9:03.32 - 2(12)  
18. Warren, Adam SO-2 Vincennes 9:14.29 - 1(6)  
19. Hesse, Nolan SO-2 Butler CC 9:19.44 - 1(7)  
  Renteria, Edgar SO-2 Johnson County CC DNF - 1  
  Spieler, Jay SO-2 Louisburg College DNF - 2  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rotich, Nicholas FR-1 South Plains 8:49.72
2. Bates, Alemayehu SO-2 Paradise Valley 8:50.02
3. Freund, Zach FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8:56.91
4. Rodriguez, Omero FR-1 South Plains 8:59.26
5. Bennett, Mark SO-2 Pima CC 9:01.08  
6. Warren, Adam SO-2 Vincennes 9:14.29  
7. Hesse, Nolan SO-2 Butler CC 9:19.44  
  Renteria, Edgar SO-2 Johnson County CC DNF  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kigen, Gilbert FR-1 Central Arizona 8:21.61
2. Abdi, Hassan SO-2 South Plains 8:23.96
3. Barus, Sylvester SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8:25.92
4. Fogg, Denzel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:36.45
5. Broterton, Devyn SO-2 Barton County CC 8:38.43
6. Masayesva, Brian SO-2 Central Arizona 8:41.40
7. Rotich, Erick FR-1 Gillette 8:43.25
8. Achengli, Karim FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:43.71
9. Perez, Jorge FR-1 Central Arizona 8:43.88
10. Winfield, John FR-1 Paradise Valley 8:45.31
11. Baele, Cody SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:51.76
12. Mohamed, Ahmed SO-2 Pima CC 9:03.32  
  Spieler, Jay SO-2 Louisburg College DNF  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Kigen, Gilbert FR-1 Central Arizona 14:26.23 10 2(1)
2. Abdi, Hassan SO-2 South Plains 14:30.37 8 2(2)
3. Barus, Sylvester SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14:42.38 6 2(3)
4. Baele, Cody SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:51.71 5 2(4)
5. Achengli, Karim FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:58.52 4 2(5)
6. Perez, Jorge FR-1 Central Arizona 15:03.18 3 2(6)
7. Montoya, Pedro SO-2 Allen County CC 15:10.04 2 2(7)
8. Rotich, Nicholas FR-1 South Plains 15:10.38 1 2(8)
9. Bates, Alemayehu SO-2 Paradise Valley 15:10.67 - 2(9)
10. Martinez, Deric FR-1 South Plains 15:23.66 - 2(10)
11. Winfield, John FR-1 Paradise Valley 15:25.54 - 2(11)
12. Hesse, Nolan SO-2 Butler CC 15:27.96 - 1(1)
13. Levi, Shawvan FR-1 Gillette 15:31.77 - 1(2)
14. Warren, Adam SO-2 Vincennes 15:34.53 - 1(3)
15. Rotich, Erick FR-1 Gillette 15:35.75 - 2(12)
16. Banuelos, Ricardo FR-1 Allen County CC 15:50.49 - 2(13)
17. Day, Jacob SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 15:52.26 - 1(4)
18. Yokel, Jimmy FR-1 Louisburg College 16:17.40 - 1(5)  
19. Dreyer, Forrest SO-2 Hutchinson CC 16:54.96 - 1(6)  
20. Fernandez, David FR-1 Mesa CC 17:01.90 - 1(7)  
  Schmidt, Sam SO-2 Johnson County CC DNF - 1  
  Poole, Frisco SO-2 Louisburg College DNF - 2  
5000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hesse, Nolan SO-2 Butler CC 15:27.96
2. Levi, Shawvan FR-1 Gillette 15:31.77
3. Warren, Adam SO-2 Vincennes 15:34.53
4. Day, Jacob SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 15:52.26
5. Yokel, Jimmy FR-1 Louisburg College 16:17.40  
6. Dreyer, Forrest SO-2 Hutchinson CC 16:54.96  
7. Fernandez, David FR-1 Mesa CC 17:01.90  
  Schmidt, Sam SO-2 Johnson County CC DNF  
5000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kigen, Gilbert FR-1 Central Arizona 14:26.23
2. Abdi, Hassan SO-2 South Plains 14:30.37
3. Barus, Sylvester SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14:42.38
4. Baele, Cody SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:51.71
5. Achengli, Karim FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:58.52
6. Perez, Jorge FR-1 Central Arizona 15:03.18
7. Montoya, Pedro SO-2 Allen County CC 15:10.04
8. Rotich, Nicholas FR-1 South Plains 15:10.38
9. Bates, Alemayehu SO-2 Paradise Valley 15:10.67
10. Martinez, Deric FR-1 South Plains 15:23.66
11. Winfield, John FR-1 Paradise Valley 15:25.54
12. Rotich, Erick FR-1 Gillette 15:35.75
13. Banuelos, Ricardo FR-1 Allen County CC 15:50.49
  Poole, Frisco SO-2 Louisburg College DNF  
 
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Walters, Ruebin SO-2 Central Arizona 7.77 10
2. Dunning, Robert FR-1 South Plains 7.95 8
3. Jones, Jermaine FR-1 Barton County CC 8.10 6
4. Greer, Jhibri FR-1 Butler CC 8.11 5
5. Davis, Sydne SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.16 4
6. Boyd, Christian FR-1 Hinds CC 8.17 3
7. Rivers, Louis FR-1 Barton County CC 8.27 2
8. Ayers, Donavan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.36 1
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Walters, Ruebin SO-2 Central Arizona 7.84 4(1)
2. Dunning, Robert FR-1 South Plains 8.04 3(1)
3. Davis, Sydne SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.07 1(1)
4. Greer, Jhibri FR-1 Butler CC 8.09 1(2)
5. Boyd, Christian FR-1 Hinds CC 8.09 2(1)
6. Jones, Jermaine FR-1 Barton County CC 8.19 4(2)
7. Ayers, Donavan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.21 2(2)
8. Rivers, Louis FR-1 Barton County CC 8.21 1(3)
9. Almonte, Kelvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.24 1(4)
10. Anderson, Edward FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.24 2(3)
11. Jackson-Chin, Roje FR-1 South Plains 8.27 3(2)
12. Rainey, Kevin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.29 4(3)
13. McFadden, Keshon FR-1 Allen County CC 8.30 4(4)
14. Brookins, Darryl FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.38 3(3)
15. Reichenberger, Colin FR-1 Butler CC 8.43 1(5)
16. Montgomery, Victor SO-2 Western Texas College 8.45 2(4)
17. barbier, clement FR-1 Johnson County CC 8.47 2(5)
18. Smith, Elijah FR-1 Butler CC 8.49 1(6)
19. Lakeit, Zack FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.50 4(5)
20. Lopez, Jose FR-1 Neosho County CC 8.52 2(6)
21. Desir, Stein FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.56 3(4)  
22. Glanton, Iman SO-2 Garden City CC 8.63 3(5)  
23. Willis, Matthew SO-2 Hutchinson CC 8.75 4(6)  
  Davis, Haji SO-2 Essex CC FS 4  
  Turner, Kevin FR-1 Barton County CC DQ 3  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Davis, Sydne SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.07
2. Greer, Jhibri FR-1 Butler CC 8.09
3. Rivers, Louis FR-1 Barton County CC 8.21
4. Almonte, Kelvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.24
5. Reichenberger, Colin FR-1 Butler CC 8.43
6. Smith, Elijah FR-1 Butler CC 8.49
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dunning, Robert FR-1 South Plains 8.04
2. Jackson-Chin, Roje FR-1 South Plains 8.27
3. Brookins, Darryl FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.38
4. Desir, Stein FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.56  
5. Glanton, Iman SO-2 Garden City CC 8.63  
  Turner, Kevin FR-1 Barton County CC DQ  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walters, Ruebin SO-2 Central Arizona 7.84
2. Jones, Jermaine FR-1 Barton County CC 8.19
3. Rainey, Kevin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.29
4. McFadden, Keshon FR-1 Allen County CC 8.30
5. Lakeit, Zack FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.50
6. Willis, Matthew SO-2 Hutchinson CC 8.75  
  Davis, Haji SO-2 Essex CC FS