2011-12 Women's Track & Field
Darroneshia Lott
Darroneshia Lott Image
Height:
Weight:
Class: FR
Position: Distance
Hometown: Pensacola, Florida
Previous School: Pine Forest HS
 
2012 Indoor: Just missed breaking the school record in the mile run when she posted a time of 5:08.55 January 21.

2011 XC:
Twice earned All-American honors during the season finished third place overall at the NJCAA XC Championships in Hobbs, N.M. and then followed that with a top finishing at the NJCAA Half-Marathon Championships in Marietta, Ga. Competed in eight meets during the year, finishing first five times.

High School: Graduated in 2011 Won six state high school championships with three titles in the 800M run and three more in the 4x800M Relay Helped Pine Forest to team titles at the Florida state meet in 2010 and 2011 Also competed in cross country and had a personal best of 17:58 over 5000M.

2011-12 Women's Track & Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Janeil BellilleSOSprints/Hurdles Chaguana, Trinidad & TobagoChaguanas North Secondary
Amoy BlakeSOSprints/Hurdles Clarendon, JamaicaEdwin Allen HS
Aminah BlountFRSprints Fairburn, GeorgiaWestlake HS
Amethyst BoydSOJavelin Tempe, ArizonaMcClintock HS
Maddison BuschmannFRHigh Jump Graham, TexasGraham HS
Keri EmanuelSOJumps Charleston, South CarolinaFort Dorchester HS
Victoria FlemonsSOJumps Childress, TexasChildress HS
Lucy FortuneFRSprints St. Davids, GrenadaSt. David's Catholic
Natoya GouleSOMid-Distance Clarendon, JamaicaManchester HS
Taylor HoustonFRSprints Missouri City, TexasLawrence Elkins HS
Shelbie HutchinsFRPole Vault San Angelo, TexasWater Valley HS
Michaela JohnsonFRDistance Carlsbad, New MexicoCarlsbad HS
Sharniece KingFRSprints Lubbock, TexasCoronado HS
Darroneshia LottFRDistance Pensacola, FloridaPine Forest HS
Sparkle McKnightSOSprints Chaguana, Trinidad & TobagoCarapichaima Senior HS
Chasity MimsSOHigh Jump Odessa, TexasOdessa HS
Jessica RamseySOThrows Boynton Beach, FloridaBoynton Beach HS
Britney SheddFRDistance Petersburg, TexasPetersburg HS
Kirsten TaylorSODistance Odessa, TexasOdessa HS
Shana-Gaye TraceySOSprints/Hurdles Mandeville, JamaicaManchester HS
Kierra WhiteFRJumps Austin, TexasLBJ HS
Curry YoungFRSprints Dallas, TexasLake Highlands HS
Chris Beene - Head Coach - 8th season
Blaine Wiley - Associate Head Coach - 6th season
Mendy Wyatt - Head Athletic Trainer - 1st season
Frank Barker - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Tom Slagle - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Janee' Lewis - Athletic Trainer
Mercedes Vasquez - Athletic Trainer

 

 

Men's Outdoor NJCAA Champs 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014

Men's Indoor NJCAA Champs 1986, 2007, 2009, 2013

Men's Half Marathon NJCAA Champs 2006, 2008, 2009

Men's Marathon NJCAA Champs 1993, 1995

Men's Cross Country NJCAA Champs 1991, 1996, 1997

Women's Outdoor NJCAA Champs 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014


Women's Indoor NJCAA Champs 2009, 2011, 2013

Women's Marathon NJCAA Champs 1996, 2002

Women's Half-Marathon NJCAA Champs 2010, 2011

Women's Cross Country NJCAA Champs 2006