2010-11 Women's Track & Field
Amoy Blake
Amoy Blake Image
Height:
Weight:
Class: FR
Position: Sprints
Hometown: Clarendon, Jamaica
Previous School: Edwin Allen HS
 

High School: Graduated in 2010 was a member of a 4x400 meter relay that won a gold medal at the Penn Relays.

Intended College Major: Mass Communication

Hobbies: Socializing, dancing, reading novels

Personal: Born September 21, 1990 in Jamaica, Amoy is the daughter of Junior Blake and Novlet Mason. Her favorite athlete is Asafa Powell.


2010-11 Women's Track & Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Janeil BellilleFRSprints/Hurdles Chaguana, Trinidad & TobagoChaguanas North Secondary
Amoy BlakeFRSprints Clarendon, JamaicaEdwin Allen HS
Amethyst BoydFRThrows Tempe, ArizonaMcClintock HS
Samantha CooperSOJumps/Hurdles Sachse, TexasWylie HS
Kadian DunkleySODistance New York, New YorkClara Barton HS
Keri EmanuelFRJumps Charleston, South CarolinaFort Dorchester HS
Victoria FlemonsFRSprints/Jumps Childress, TexasChildress HS
Lisa ForsbergSODistance Talun, SwedenHaraldsbogymnasiet HS
Jessica FranklinFRJumps Greenville, TexasGreenville HS
Natoya GouleFRMid-Distance Clarendon, JamaicaManchester HS
Cassie GriffithFRSprints Brooklyn, New YorkSheepshead Bay HS
Jura LevySOSprints JamaicaVere Tech HS
Tiffany MatthewsFRMid-Distance Milwaukee, WisconsinBradley Technology
Sparkle McKnightFRSprints/Hurdles Chaguanas, Trinidad & TobagoCarapichaima Sr
Chasity MimsFRJumps Odessa, TexasOdessa HS
Abreanna ParkerFRSprints/Jumps Topeka, KansasShawnee Heights HS
Jessica RamseyFRThrows Boynton Beach, FloridaBoynton Beach Community HS
Janelle RedheadSOSprints Toronto, OntarioWestview Centennial Secondary
Kristian SpencerSOJumps Houston, TexasCrockett HS
Kirsten TaylorFRMid-Distance Odessa, TexasOdessa HS
Shana-Gaye TraceyFRSprints Mandeville, JamaicaManchester HS
Chante'sean WhiteSOHurdles Midland, TexasMidland HS
Erynn YoungSOJumps Muncie, IndianaMuncie Central HS
Chris Beene - Head Coach - 7th season
Blaine Wiley - Associate Head Coach - 5th season
Chris Riley - Assistant Coach - 7th season
Tom Slagle - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Frank Barker - Assistant Coach - 1st season
Terry Lehmann - Head Athletic Trainer - 4th season
Lauren Holt - Athletic Trainer
Ben Bodiford - Athletic Trainer

 

 

Men's Outdoor NJCAA Champs 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

Men's Indoor NJCAA Champs 1986, 2007, 2009, 2013

Men's Half Marathon NJCAA Champs 2006, 2008, 2009

Men's Marathon NJCAA Champs 1993, 1995

Men's Cross Country NJCAA Champs 1991, 1996, 1997

Women's Outdoor NJCAA Champs 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012


Women's Indoor NJCAA Champs 2009, 2011, 2013

Women's Marathon NJCAA Champs 1996, 2002

Women's Half-Marathon NJCAA Champs 2010, 2011

Women's Cross Country NJCAA Champs 2006